02276.HK
Shanghai Conant Optical Co., Ltd.
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Instruments & Supplies · CN
HKD 42.10
+0.14%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.4B | 2.2B | 2.1B | 1.8B | 1.6B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.6B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.1B | 1.0B |
| Gross Profit | 1.8B | 917.5M | 795.1M | 658.1M | 537.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 92.8M | 97.4M | 95.8M | 77.5M | 65.8M |
| SG&A Expense | 499.2M | 217.3M | 323.8M | 278.2M | 224.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | 212.6M | 113.6M | 193.9M | 175.0M | 154.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 201.0M | 124.8M | 129.8M | 103.2M | 69.9M |
| Other Expenses | (16.6M) | — | (16.6M) | (6.3M) | 7.3M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 575.4M | 314.8M | 307.2M | 271.8M | 297.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.2B | 1.6B | 1.6B | 1.4B | 1.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 1.2B | 602.7M | 487.9M | 386.3M | 240.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 29.8M | 13.4M | 5.9M | 3.6M | 2.4M |
| Interest Expense | 17.0M | 6.0M | 10.2M | 13.6M | 25.7M |
| Net Interest Income | 12.8M | 7.4M | (4.4M) | (10.1M) | (23.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (24.6M) | 35.4M | 9.5M | 6.7M | 41.5M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 28.2M | 412.0K | (19.7M) | (20.3M) | 10.7M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 1.2B | 638.1M | 497.4M | 393.0M | 281.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 149.4M | 80.4M | 69.1M | 66.0M | 33.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 1.1B | 557.7M | 428.3M | 327.0M | 248.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 1.1B | 557.7M | 428.3M | 327.0M | 248.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 1.1B | 557.7M | 428.3M | 327.0M | 248.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$2.34 | HK$1.20 | HK$1.03 | HK$0.77 | HK$0.58 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$2.34 | HK$1.20 | HK$1.03 | HK$0.77 | HK$0.58 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$9.19 | HK$4.70 | HK$4.94 | HK$4.12 | HK$3.66 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 481.2M | 464.9M | 416.8M | 426.6M | 426.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 481.2M | 465.9M | 416.8M | 426.6M | 426.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.4B | 682.2M | 582.0M | 465.8M | 355.0M |
| D&A | 191.9M | 80.0M | 74.4M | 59.1M | 47.7M |
| EBIT | 1.2B | 602.3M | 507.6M | 406.7M | 307.3M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026