02262.HK
Steve Leung Design Group Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · HK
HKD 0.40
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 812.6M | 422.7M | 367.7M | 355.8M | 381.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 493.3M | 261.6M | 220.9M | 216.8M | 241.8M |
| Gross Profit | 319.2M | 161.1M | 146.8M | 139.0M | 139.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 279.4M | 127.3M | 125.0M | 152.8M | 163.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 161.0M | 106.7M | 105.6M | 107.0M | 136.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 32.4M | 20.7M | 19.4M | 20.8M | 26.5M |
| Other Expenses | — | 16.0M | 36.0K | — | 33.5M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 279.4M | 143.3M | 125.0M | 152.8M | 196.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 398.1M | 404.9M | 345.9M | 369.3M | 435.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 39.8M | 17.8M | 21.8M | (13.5M) | (54.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 254.0K | 179.0K | 263.0K | 351.0K | 431.0K |
| Interest Expense | 4.1M | 2.0M | 3.6M | 4.4M | 3.7M |
| Net Interest Income | (3.8M) | (1.8M) | (3.3M) | (4.1M) | (3.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 2.9M | 3.4M | (11.5M) | (3.8M) | (5.7M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (5.5M) | — | 7.9M | (672.0K) | (1.2M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 42.7M | 21.2M | 10.3M | (17.3M) | (59.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 22.8M | 11.1M | 9.1M | 2.7M | 162.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 21.5M | 11.2M | 1.8M | (18.8M) | (62.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 19.9M | 10.1M | 1.2M | (20.0M) | (59.9M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 21.5M | 11.2M | 1.8M | (18.8M) | (62.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.05) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.05) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.71 | HK$0.37 | HK$0.32 | HK$0.31 | HK$0.33 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 77.1M | 40.8M | 38.8M | 13.2M | (19.9M) |
| D&A | 34.8M | 23.0M | 25.0M | 26.0M | 36.2M |
| EBIT | 42.4M | 17.8M | 13.9M | (12.9M) | (56.0M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026