02189.HK
Kato (Hong Kong) Holdings Limited
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · HK
HKD 0.50
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 670.9M | 353.8M | 317.1M | 271.3M | 408.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 407.2M | 238.7M | 20.3M | 136.1M | 222.9M |
| Gross Profit | 263.7M | 115.1M | 296.8M | 135.2M | 185.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 74.4M | 51.4M | 2.1M | 18.3M | 45.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 13.5M | — | 2.1M | 11.6M | 31.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 6.0M | — | 7.9M | 6.6M | 14.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 230.6M | — | 13.0K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 74.4M | 51.4M | 232.7M | 18.3M | 45.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 481.6M | 290.1M | 253.0M | 154.4M | 268.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 189.3M | 63.7M | 64.1M | 117.0M | 139.6M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.2M | — | 902.0K | 3.7M | 255.0K |
| Interest Expense | 25.0M | 9.8M | 15.6M | 12.1M | 8.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (24.5M) | (9.8M) | (14.7M) | (8.4M) | (8.5M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (111.0M) | (17.4M) | (32.2M) | (43.1M) | 13.9M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 55.8M | — | 16.6M | 31.0M | (22.6M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 78.3M | 46.3M | 32.0M | 73.9M | 153.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 23.5M | 12.6M | 10.9M | 9.8M | 27.7M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 56.1M | 34.2M | 21.9M | 64.2M | 126.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 54.8M | 33.7M | 21.1M | 64.1M | 125.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 56.1M | 34.2M | 21.9M | 64.2M | 126.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.06 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.06 | HK$0.13 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.06 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.06 | HK$0.13 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.67 | HK$0.35 | HK$0.32 | HK$0.27 | HK$0.41 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 204.3M | 120.5M | 96.8M | 133.6M | 206.9M |
| D&A | 70.8M | 56.8M | 49.3M | 47.6M | 44.6M |
| EBIT | 133.5M | 63.7M | 47.6M | 86.0M | 162.3M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026