02169.HK
Canggang Railway Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Railroads · CN
HKD 0.54
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 568.2M | 278.2M | 258.9M | 349.0M | 333.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 311.4M | 149.1M | 137.7M | 176.5M | 219.2M |
| Gross Profit | 256.9M | 129.1M | 121.3M | 172.5M | 114.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 23.2M | 12.8M | 9.9M | 11.5M | 11.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | 15.1M | 9.4M | 9.9M | 11.5M | 11.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 4.1M | 3.4M | (56.0K) | 292.0K | (272.0K) |
| Other Expenses | 11.4M | 12.2M | 5.1M | 51.5M | 24.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 34.6M | 25.0M | 15.0M | 63.0M | 35.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 345.9M | 174.1M | 152.7M | 239.5M | 217.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 222.3M | 104.0M | 106.3M | 109.5M | 116.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.3M | 755.0K | 2.0M | 3.8M | 2.7M |
| Interest Expense | 53.9M | 28.6M | 29.6M | 24.9M | 24.4M |
| Net Interest Income | (53.5M) | (27.9M) | (27.6M) | (21.1M) | (21.7M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (54.9M) | (28.6M) | (29.6M) | (24.9M) | (25.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 44.7M | 29.8M | 21.3M | 716.0K | 845.0K |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 167.4M | 75.4M | 76.7M | 84.7M | 91.1M |
| Income Tax Expense | 44.8M | 17.9M | 21.6M | 26.1M | 23.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 124.1M | 57.9M | 56.5M | 59.0M | 68.1M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 122.6M | 57.5M | 55.1M | 58.6M | 67.9M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 124.1M | 57.9M | 56.5M | 59.0M | 68.1M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.03 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.07 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.03 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.07 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.15 | HK$0.07 | HK$0.07 | HK$0.09 | HK$0.33 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 3.8B | 3.8B | 3.8B | 3.9B | 995.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 3.8B | 3.8B | 3.8B | 3.9B | 995.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 241.2M | 103.6M | 118.6M | 147.8M | 153.6M |
| D&A | 63.6M | 29.3M | 33.6M | 38.2M | 38.1M |
| EBIT | 177.6M | 74.3M | 84.9M | 109.5M | 115.5M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026