02135.HK
Raily Aesthetic Medicine International Holdings Limited
HKSE · Healthcare · Medical - Care Facilities · CN
HKD 0.12
+1.72%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 384.4M | 184.5M | 199.3M | 189.4M | 164.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 240.5M | 108.8M | 127.9M | 117.9M | 97.7M |
| Gross Profit | 144.0M | 75.7M | 71.4M | 71.5M | 66.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 3.7M | 2.0M | 717.0K | 1.6M | 2.0M |
| SG&A Expense | 152.3M | 67.5M | 89.5M | 92.4M | 85.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 37.4M | — | 41.8M | 40.1M | 35.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 44.1M | — | 47.7M | 52.3M | 49.3M |
| Other Expenses | — | 1.1M | (107.0K) | (16.0K) | (221.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 156.0M | 70.7M | 90.1M | 94.0M | 86.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 396.5M | 179.5M | 218.0M | 211.9M | 184.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (12.1M) | 5.0M | (18.7M) | (22.5M) | (20.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 544.7K | 580.6K | 348.0K | 791.0K | 590.0K |
| Interest Expense | 4.3M | 2.7M | 2.8M | 2.8M | 2.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (3.7M) | (2.1M) | (2.5M) | (2.0M) | (2.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (45.8M) | (5.0M) | (46.6M) | (12.5M) | (1.7M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 93.0K | — | 43.8M | 9.7M | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (57.8M) | 9.7K | (65.3M) | (35.0M) | (22.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 6.7M | 2.1M | (2.0M) | 2.8M | (1.9M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (51.8M) | 1.8M | (59.2M) | (32.5M) | (15.9M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (64.5M) | (2.1M) | (63.3M) | (37.8M) | (20.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (51.8M) | 1.8M | (59.2M) | (32.5M) | (15.9M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.09) | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.62) | (HK$0.34) | (HK$0.04) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.09) | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.62) | (HK$0.34) | (HK$0.04) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.69 | HK$0.33 | HK$2.07 | HK$1.97 | HK$0.37 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 557.1M | 557.1M | 96.1M | 96.1M | 449.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 557.1M | 557.1M | 96.1M | 96.1M | 449.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 23.4M | 27.0M | (34.3M) | (6.0M) | 3.9M |
| D&A | 35.5M | 21.9M | 28.2M | 26.2M | 23.2M |
| EBIT | (12.2M) | 5.0M | (62.5M) | (32.2M) | (19.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026