02125.HK
Strawbear Entertainment Group
HKSE · Communication Services · Entertainment · CN
HKD 0.29
−5.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 764.7M | 1.0B | 1.1B | 840.7M | 980.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 710.8M | 912.6M | 973.1M | 777.4M | 761.2M |
| Gross Profit | 53.8M | 116.7M | 151.5M | 63.3M | 219.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 108.5M | 129.8M | 118.3M | 158.9M | 113.7M |
| General & Admin Expense | 72.9M | 77.7M | 79.0M | 102.2M | 65.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 36.9M | 52.1M | 39.3M | 56.7M | 48.3M |
| Other Expenses | — | (3.9M) | (7.8M) | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 108.5M | 125.9M | 110.4M | 158.9M | 113.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 819.3M | 1.0B | 1.1B | 936.3M | 874.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (54.6M) | (9.2M) | 41.0M | (95.7M) | 106.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | 22.1M | 6.9M | 9.8M | 11.2M |
| Interest Expense | — | 12.3M | 14.1M | 14.2M | 17.3M |
| Net Interest Income | 9.9M | 9.8M | (7.2M) | (4.4M) | (6.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 24.4M | 20.7M | (26.7M) | (21.8M) | (28.1M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (10.4M) | — | 9.0M | 7.6M | 39.2M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (30.3M) | 11.5M | 14.3M | (117.5M) | 77.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 19.1M | 14.0M | 17.3M | (10.0M) | 27.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (49.1M) | (2.0M) | (2.1M) | (109.3M) | 50.9M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (49.4M) | (2.5M) | (3.0M) | (107.5M) | 50.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (49.1M) | (1.9M) | (2.1M) | (109.3M) | 50.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.07) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.16) | HK$0.08 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.07) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.16) | HK$0.07 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.11 | HK$1.48 | HK$1.64 | HK$1.24 | HK$1.45 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 692.0M | 693.3M | 686.3M | 677.3M | 675.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 693.3M | 693.3M | 686.3M | 677.3M | 701.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (42.5M) | 31.8M | 42.6M | (97.6M) | 114.4M |
| D&A | 1.8M | 8.0M | 1.6M | 5.6M | 19.1M |
| EBIT | (44.3M) | 23.8M | 41.0M | (103.2M) | 95.3M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026