02030.HK
Cabbeen Fashion Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Apparel - Manufacturers · CN
HKD 1.28
−0.78%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.9B | 943.9M | 1.0B | 1.2B | 1.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.1B | 537.5M | 572.7M | 677.0M | 678.1M |
| Gross Profit | 826.1M | 406.4M | 462.3M | 511.6M | 507.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 35.6M | 25.0M | 4.2M | 17.6M | 16.1M |
| SG&A Expense | 714.3M | 396.1M | 214.6M | 292.3M | 240.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 320.4M | 206.6M | 51.9M | 47.1M | 4.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 279.1M | 188.5M | 162.7M | 245.2M | 235.9M |
| Other Expenses | (89.2M) | (111.3M) | 153.9M | 113.0M | 306.7M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 660.7M | 309.9M | 372.7M | 422.9M | 563.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.8B | 847.4M | 945.4M | 1.1B | 1.2B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 165.4M | 96.6M | 89.6M | 88.7M | (56.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 16.4M | 10.5M | 11.0M | 11.2M | 11.4M |
| Interest Expense | 8.7M | 9.1M | 13.1M | 18.7M | 21.3M |
| Net Interest Income | 1.4M | 1.4M | (2.0M) | (7.4M) | (9.9M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (26.9M) | (27.2M) | (22.9M) | (24.2M) | (24.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 57.1M | 52.8M | 9.8M | 5.5M | (15.3M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 138.5M | 69.4M | 66.7M | 64.5M | (80.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 74.1M | 37.4M | 37.8M | 37.1M | (5.2M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 64.3M | 30.6M | 27.4M | 20.8M | (85.1M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 64.4M | 32.0M | 28.9M | 27.4M | (75.2M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 64.3M | 30.6M | 27.4M | 20.8M | (85.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.10 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.03 | (HK$0.13) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.10 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.03 | (HK$0.13) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$2.87 | HK$1.41 | HK$1.55 | HK$1.78 | HK$1.77 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 668.6M | 668.6M | 668.6M | 668.6M | 668.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 668.6M | 668.6M | 668.6M | 668.6M | 668.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 197.3M | 88.7M | 148.5M | 151.3M | 1.4M |
| D&A | 89.0M | 44.9M | 68.8M | 68.1M | 42.3M |
| EBIT | 108.3M | 43.8M | 79.7M | 83.2M | (40.8M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026