02017.HK
Chanhigh Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · CN
HKD 0.73
+6.57%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.1B | 1.0B | 1.7B | 1.9B | 2.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.0B | 974.2M | 1.6B | 1.7B | 1.9B |
| Gross Profit | 185.1M | 68.6M | 131.3M | 141.4M | 139.6M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 17.1M | 15.8M | 7.6M | 376.0K | 1.4M |
| SG&A Expense | 123.0M | 48.3M | 97.3M | 88.7M | 92.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 61.2M | — | 62.6M | 61.8M | 59.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 11.1M | — | 34.7M | 26.9M | 32.5M |
| Other Expenses | (2.6M) | — | (32.0M) | (19.2M) | (28.4M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 137.6M | 64.0M | 72.9M | 69.9M | 65.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.1B | 1.0B | 1.7B | 1.8B | 1.9B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 47.6M | 4.5M | 58.5M | 71.5M | 74.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 34.6M | 17.0M | 17.0M | 15.1M | 27.4M |
| Interest Expense | 32.6M | 16.9M | 22.9M | 27.9M | 23.8M |
| Net Interest Income | (3.8M) | 99.4K | (5.9M) | (12.8M) | 3.6M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (19.0M) | 2.7M | (21.9M) | (27.7M) | (27.2M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 2.2M | — | (969.0K) | (236.0K) | 3.4M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 28.5M | 7.2M | 36.6M | 43.8M | 47.0M |
| Income Tax Expense | (4.2M) | (5.5M) | 9.2M | 13.6M | 13.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 32.7M | 12.7M | 27.3M | 30.7M | 33.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 32.7M | 12.7M | 27.4M | 30.2M | 33.1M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 32.7M | 12.7M | 27.3M | 30.7M | 33.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.05 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.05 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.05 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.05 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$3.47 | HK$1.69 | HK$2.83 | HK$3.04 | HK$3.26 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 618.5M | 618.5M | 618.5M | 618.5M | 618.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 618.5M | 618.5M | 618.5M | 618.5M | 618.5M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 50.0M | 7.1M | 62.2M | 74.4M | 74.9M |
| D&A | 4.6M | 2.6M | 2.7M | 2.7M | 4.1M |
| EBIT | 45.3M | 4.5M | 59.4M | 71.7M | 70.7M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026