01959.HK
Centenary United Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Auto - Dealerships · CN
HKD 4.50
+3.57%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.1B | 898.2M | 1.2B | 1.6B | 2.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.9B | 867.1M | 1.2B | 1.5B | 1.9B |
| Gross Profit | 38.7M | 31.1M | 16.2M | 90.1M | 100.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 195.4M | 89.8M | 132.1M | 166.8M | 149.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 124.8M | 61.0M | 80.7M | 89.1M | 78.5M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 70.6M | 28.8M | 51.4M | 77.7M | 71.1M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | (1.9M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 195.4M | 89.8M | 132.1M | 166.8M | 147.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.3B | 955.1M | 1.4B | 1.7B | 2.0B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (173.1M) | (57.2M) | (115.9M) | (76.7M) | (49.1M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.9M | 1.5M | 1.2M | 1.4M | 1.8M |
| Interest Expense | 9.2M | 4.3M | 8.0M | 9.1M | 11.1M |
| Net Interest Income | (8.7M) | (2.8M) | (6.8M) | (7.7M) | (9.3M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 45.5M | 23.2M | 22.3M | 26.0M | 28.6M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 9.3M | — | 9.2M | (27.7M) | 4.5M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (127.6M) | (34.0M) | (93.6M) | (50.7M) | (18.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.3M | (491.0K) | (3.4M) | 2.6M | 5.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (115.7M) | (33.9M) | (89.7M) | (52.4M) | (23.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (116.5M) | (34.5M) | (90.2M) | (53.2M) | (23.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (115.7M) | (33.9M) | (89.7M) | (52.4M) | (23.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.23) | (HK$0.07) | (HK$0.18) | (HK$0.10) | (HK$0.05) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.23) | (HK$0.07) | (HK$0.18) | (HK$0.10) | (HK$0.05) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$4.12 | HK$1.76 | HK$2.46 | HK$3.20 | HK$3.96 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 513.8M | 511.0M | 505.2M | 505.2M | 505.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 513.8M | 511.0M | 505.2M | 505.2M | 505.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (108.7M) | (22.3M) | (86.4M) | 14.6M | (24.2M) |
| D&A | 85.3M | 46.6M | 38.7M | 56.2M | 29.4M |
| EBIT | (194.0M) | (68.9M) | (125.1M) | (41.6M) | (53.6M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Dec 1, 2025