01872.HK
Guan Chao Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Auto - Dealerships · SG
HKD 4.13
−3.50%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 673.5M | 327.9M | 190.9M | 180.9M | 179.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 609.0M | 298.4M | 169.6M | 158.4M | 155.3M |
| Gross Profit | 64.5M | 29.6M | 21.3M | 22.4M | 23.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 75.6M | 36.2M | 22.3M | 13.6M | 16.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | 40.0M | 27.6M | 18.2M | 10.3M | 11.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 10.7M | 8.5M | 4.0M | 3.3M | 4.5M |
| Other Expenses | (3.0M) | (3.4M) | (448.0K) | (3.0M) | (506.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 72.6M | 32.8M | 21.8M | 10.6M | 15.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 681.6M | 331.2M | 191.4M | 169.0M | 170.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (8.2M) | (3.3M) | (514.0K) | 11.8M | 7.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.6M | 813.0K | 142.0K | 179.0K | 37.0K |
| Interest Expense | 5.2M | 2.4M | 2.9M | 3.1M | 2.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (4.3M) | (1.6M) | (2.8M) | (2.9M) | (2.0M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (12.2M) | (1.9M) | (2.8M) | (2.5M) | (1.6M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 3.0M | 2.6M | 500.0K | (611.0K) | 1.2M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (20.4M) | (5.1M) | (3.3M) | 9.3M | 6.2M |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.0M | 861.0K | (270.0K) | 1.6M | 1.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (26.1M) | (8.2M) | (3.2M) | 7.8M | 5.0M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (21.4M) | (6.0M) | (3.1M) | 7.7M | 5.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (26.1M) | (8.2M) | (3.2M) | 7.8M | 5.0M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.07) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.03) | HK$0.09 | HK$0.06 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.07) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.03) | HK$0.09 | HK$0.05 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.03 | HK$0.55 | HK$1.90 | HK$2.01 | HK$1.82 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 651.7M | 592.9M | 100.2M | 90.0M | 98.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 651.7M | 592.9M | 100.2M | 90.0M | 99.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (836.3K) | (820.0K) | 2.6M | 16.9M | 9.7M |
| D&A | 10.3M | 5.0M | 3.6M | 4.5M | 3.1M |
| EBIT | (11.1M) | (5.8M) | (1.0M) | 12.4M | 6.6M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026