01871.HK
China Oriented International Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Education & Training Services · CN
HKD 0.30
−1.64%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 65.1M | 32.8M | 32.3M | 39.9M | 47.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 56.0M | 27.6M | 28.4M | 31.3M | 36.4M |
| Gross Profit | 9.2M | 5.2M | 3.9M | 8.6M | 11.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 30.4M | 14.8M | 15.6M | 15.5M | 18.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 26.8M | 12.9M | 13.8M | 13.9M | 15.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 3.6M | 1.9M | 1.7M | 1.6M | 3.4M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 30.4M | 14.8M | 15.6M | 15.5M | 18.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 86.3M | 42.4M | 43.9M | 46.8M | 54.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (21.2M) | (9.6M) | (11.6M) | (7.0M) | (7.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 444.1K | 88.0K | 325.0K | 425.0K | 609.0K |
| Interest Expense | 4.2M | 3.0M | 3.3M | 4.2M | 4.6M |
| Net Interest Income | (4.1M) | (2.9M) | (3.0M) | (3.8M) | (4.0M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (4.7M) | (2.7M) | (2.1M) | (2.8M) | (3.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | (1.3M) | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (26.0M) | (12.3M) | (13.7M) | (9.8M) | (10.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (7.5M) | (2.1M) | (5.3M) | (1.3M) | (1.6M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (18.5M) | (10.1M) | (8.4M) | (8.4M) | (8.7M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (18.5M) | (10.1M) | (8.4M) | (8.4M) | (8.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (18.5M) | (10.1M) | (8.4M) | (8.4M) | (8.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.02) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.02) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.15 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.07 | HK$0.10 | HK$0.12 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 436.0M | 436.0M | 430.9M | 400.0M | 400.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 436.0M | 436.0M | 430.9M | 400.0M | 400.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 2.2M | 5.6M | (1.9M) | 7.0M | 7.0M |
| D&A | 23.4M | 15.2M | 9.7M | 12.5M | 12.6M |
| EBIT | (21.2M) | (9.6M) | (11.6M) | (5.5M) | (5.7M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Dec 1, 2025