01869.HK
Kafelaku Coffee Holding Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Restaurants · HK
HKD 0.05
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 124.2M | 106.1M | 139.6M | 178.5M | 135.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 119.9M | 106.4M | 119.3M | 139.6M | 102.5M |
| Gross Profit | 4.3M | (216.0K) | 20.3M | 38.9M | 33.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 39.6M | 26.4M | 4.8M | 38.4M | 1.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | 2.7M | 1.2M | 1.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | 2.1M | 37.2M | — |
| Other Expenses | 6.5M | — | (4.3M) | — | 33.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 46.1M | 26.4M | 493.0K | 38.4M | 34.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 156.6M | 132.8M | 172.6M | 178.0M | 179.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (53.3M) | (26.6M) | (33.0M) | 549.0K | (44.3M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 133.0K | 346.0K | 245.0K | 401.0K | 252.0K |
| Interest Expense | 1.2M | 3.2M | 5.4M | 7.8M | 9.9M |
| Net Interest Income | (2.9M) | (2.8M) | (5.2M) | (7.4M) | (9.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 44.9M | 22.2M | (12.4M) | 7.0M | (1.9M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 17.8M | — | 7.0M | (13.7M) | (16.4M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (4.9M) | (4.4M) | (45.3M) | 7.5M | (46.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (1.5K) | 246.0K | 3.3M | (427.0K) | (3.1M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (4.9M) | (4.7M) | (48.7M) | 8.0M | (41.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (4.9M) | (4.7M) | (48.7M) | 8.0M | (43.1M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (4.9M) | (4.7M) | (48.7M) | 8.0M | (41.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.04) | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.04) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.04) | HK$0.01 | (HK$0.04) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.09 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.11 | HK$0.16 | HK$0.13 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 1.0B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.1B | 1.0B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (30.1M) | (8.8M) | (17.0M) | 39.8M | 3.4M |
| D&A | 18.9M | 17.9M | 22.9M | 24.5M | 39.8M |
| EBIT | (49.1M) | (26.6M) | (39.9M) | 15.3M | (36.4M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026