01850.HK
HSC Resources Group Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Security & Protection Services · HK
HKD 0.42
+6.41%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 807.8M | 433.4M | 374.3M | 394.5M | 277.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 762.1M | 413.8M | 348.4M | 365.5M | 247.2M |
| Gross Profit | 45.7M | 19.7M | 25.9M | 29.0M | 30.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 51.8M | 28.9M | 22.6M | 24.2M | 22.0M |
| General & Admin Expense | 37.7M | — | 22.6M | 22.2M | 20.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | (155.0K) | — | (668.0K) | 2.0M | 1.9M |
| Other Expenses | (921.0K) | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 50.9M | 28.9M | 22.6M | 24.2M | 22.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 813.0M | 442.6M | 371.0M | 389.8M | 269.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (5.2M) | (9.2M) | 3.3M | 4.8M | 8.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | 528.0K | 379.0K | 274.0K |
| Interest Expense | 8.0M | 4.0M | 4.1M | 4.0M | 1.7M |
| Net Interest Income | (7.5M) | (4.0M) | (3.5M) | (3.6M) | (1.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (9.4M) | (6.9M) | (1.8M) | (921.0K) | 2.1M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | (2.2M) | (3.1M) | (3.8M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (14.6M) | (16.1M) | 1.5M | 3.9M | 10.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.3M | 569.0K | 761.0K | 1.6M | 3.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (16.0M) | (16.5M) | 568.0K | 2.9M | 7.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (15.9M) | (16.7M) | 768.0K | 2.2M | 7.4M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (16.0M) | (16.5M) | 568.0K | 2.9M | 7.1M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.10) | HK$0.01 | HK$0.17 | HK$1.10 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.10) | HK$0.01 | HK$0.17 | HK$1.10 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$4.67 | HK$2.52 | HK$7.33 | HK$23.46 | HK$43.10 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 172.8M | 172.1M | 51.1M | 16.8M | 6.4M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 172.8M | 172.1M | 51.1M | 16.8M | 6.4M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (2.8M) | (6.7M) | 7.9M | 10.4M | 14.6M |
| D&A | 2.4M | 2.5M | 2.3M | 2.5M | 2.4M |
| EBIT | (5.2M) | (9.2M) | 5.6M | 7.9M | 12.2M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Apr 1, 2026