01823.HK
Huayu Expressway Group Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Industrial - Infrastructure Operations · CN
HKD 1.19
−2.06%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 271.5M | 139.0M | 199.7M | 415.6M | 406.8M |
| Cost of Revenue | 246.0M | 116.8M | 159.9M | 298.2M | 288.0M |
| Gross Profit | 25.5M | 22.3M | 39.8M | 117.4M | 118.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 121.3M | 51.1M | 58.2M | 75.8M | 54.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 121.3M | 51.1M | 58.2M | 75.8M | 54.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 367.4M | 167.9M | 218.1M | 374.0M | 342.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (95.8M) | (28.8M) | (18.3M) | 41.6M | 64.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.4M | 623.9K | 2.3M | 3.6M | 2.2M |
| Interest Expense | 10.6M | 5.1M | 5.1M | 1.9M | 1.5M |
| Net Interest Income | (9.2M) | (4.5M) | (2.9M) | 1.7M | 689.7K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (21.0M) | (14.2M) | 9.0M | (1.7M) | 3.3M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (116.8M) | (43.0M) | (9.3M) | 39.9M | 68.0M |
| Income Tax Expense | 107.1K | (3.2M) | 4.1M | 22.6M | 19.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (92.6M) | (35.8M) | (8.6M) | 336.3M | 48.7M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (116.9M) | (39.8M) | (13.4M) | 17.3M | 48.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | 331.9M | 22.5M |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (92.6M) | (35.8M) | (8.6M) | 336.3M | 48.7M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.22) | (HK$0.09) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.81 | HK$0.12 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.22) | (HK$0.09) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.81 | HK$0.12 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.60 | HK$0.34 | HK$0.48 | HK$1.01 | HK$0.99 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 450.7M | 412.6M | 412.6M | 412.6M | 412.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 450.7M | 412.6M | 412.6M | 412.6M | 412.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (11.7M) | 9.3M | 21.9M | 81.4M | 85.7M |
| D&A | 84.2M | 38.1M | 40.2M | 39.8M | 21.1M |
| EBIT | (95.8M) | (28.8M) | (18.3M) | 41.6M | 64.7M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026