01817.HK
Mulsanne Group Holding Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Apparel - Retail · CN
HKD 0.25
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.2B | 2.1B | 2.3B | 2.3B | 2.3B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.0B | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.2B |
| Gross Profit | 2.2B | 1.0B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.1B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 2.1B | 993.4M | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| General & Admin Expense | 267.0M | 168.6M | 210.5M | 207.4M | 205.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 1.3B | 824.3M | 934.1M | 920.8M | 883.5M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | (9.1M) | 7.0M | 7.5M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 2.1B | 993.4M | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Cost and Expenses | 4.0B | 2.0B | 2.2B | 2.3B | 2.3B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 127.9M | 55.0M | 63.5M | 77.0M | 41.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 13.1M | 2.2M | 20.3M | 25.3M | 32.0M |
| Interest Expense | 41.9M | 25.9M | 53.2M | 67.8M | 63.1M |
| Net Interest Income | (43.5M) | (23.8M) | (32.9M) | (42.5M) | (31.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (18.3M) | (13.2M) | (14.4M) | (25.2M) | (20.1M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 15.1M | 10.4M | 6.4M | (21.5M) | 20.3M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 109.7M | 41.8M | 49.1M | 51.8M | 21.6M |
| Income Tax Expense | 32.4M | 10.2M | 18.2M | 14.6M | 12.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 77.3M | 31.6M | 31.0M | 39.6M | 12.4M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 77.3M | 31.6M | 30.9M | 37.2M | 9.4M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 77.3M | 31.6M | 31.0M | 39.6M | 12.4M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.08 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.01 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.08 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.01 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$4.57 | HK$2.25 | HK$2.49 | HK$2.55 | HK$2.55 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 912.5M | 912.5M | 912.5M | 912.5M | 912.5M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 912.5M | 912.5M | 912.5M | 912.5M | 916.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 293.4M | 104.2M | 122.5M | 299.5M | 85.1M |
| D&A | 180.6M | 59.5M | 65.4M | 179.9M | 63.6M |
| EBIT | 112.8M | 44.6M | 57.1M | 119.6M | 21.5M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026