01757.HK
Affluent Foundation Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · HK
HKD 5.08
−4.24%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 772.4M | 531.6M | 240.8M | 199.3M | 326.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 741.8M | 509.1M | 232.3M | 194.8M | 322.5M |
| Gross Profit | 30.6M | 22.5M | 8.5M | 4.6M | 4.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 36.6M | 18.4M | 9.2M | 17.4M | 22.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 9.2M | — | 9.2M | 6.2M | 22.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 4.7M | — | — | 11.2M | — |
| Other Expenses | 1.4M | 1.4M | 542.0K | — | 3.3M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 38.0M | 19.7M | 9.7M | 17.4M | 8.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 779.8M | 528.8M | 242.0M | 212.2M | 331.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (7.4M) | 2.8M | (1.2M) | (12.9M) | (16.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 2.2M | 1.3M | 1.6M | 1.5M | 824.0K |
| Net Interest Income | (2.9M) | (1.3M) | (1.6M) | (1.5M) | (824.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 21.5M | 10.5M | 2.0M | 13.1M | 10.4M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (14.0M) | — | (3.6M) | (14.6M) | (11.2M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 14.1M | 13.3M | 776.0K | 243.0K | 213.0K |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.0M | 2.3M | (277.0K) | (2.2M) | (597.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 12.1M | 11.0M | 1.1M | 2.4M | 810.0K |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 12.1M | 11.0M | 1.1M | 2.4M | 810.0K |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 12.1M | 11.0M | 1.1M | 2.4M | 810.0K |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.00 | HK$0.00 | HK$0.00 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.00 | HK$0.00 | HK$0.00 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.64 | HK$0.44 | HK$0.20 | HK$0.17 | HK$0.27 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 22.7M | 11.6M | 11.6M | 10.1M | 15.8M |
| D&A | 16.1M | 8.8M | 9.2M | 8.3M | 14.8M |
| EBIT | 6.7M | 2.8M | 2.4M | 1.7M | 1.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026