01633.HK
Sheung Yue Group Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · HK
HKD 0.37
+5.71%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 482.7M | 217.9M | 264.8M | 361.3M | 315.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 459.1M | 214.1M | 245.8M | 330.0M | 280.7M |
| Gross Profit | 23.6M | 3.8M | 19.0M | 31.2M | 34.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 43.7M | 20.0M | 22.7M | 23.9M | 24.9M |
| General & Admin Expense | 22.7M | — | 22.7M | 23.9M | 24.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 281.0K | — | 249.0K | (2.4M) | 324.0K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 39.6M | 20.0M | 22.9M | 21.4M | 21.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 498.7M | 234.2M | 268.7M | 351.4M | 302.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (16.0M) | (16.3M) | (4.0M) | 9.8M | 15.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 101.0K | 27.0K | 74.0K | 52.0K | 7.0K |
| Interest Expense | 8.8M | 3.1M | 5.7M | 5.5M | 4.2M |
| Net Interest Income | (8.7M) | (3.1M) | (5.6M) | (5.5M) | (4.1M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (15.2M) | (5.3M) | (5.7M) | (5.5M) | (4.2M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (1.2M) | — | 1.3M | (3.4M) | (6.5M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (31.2M) | (21.6M) | (9.7M) | 4.3M | 10.8M |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (31.2M) | (21.6M) | (9.7M) | 4.3M | 10.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (31.2M) | (21.6M) | (9.7M) | 4.3M | 10.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (31.2M) | (21.6M) | (9.7M) | 4.3M | 10.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.01) | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.01) | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.70 | HK$0.32 | HK$0.39 | HK$0.53 | HK$0.46 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 685.6M | 684.8M | 684.8M | 684.8M | 684.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 685.6M | 684.8M | 684.8M | 684.8M | 684.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 28.5M | 3.4M | 22.3M | 38.9M | 43.0M |
| D&A | 43.3M | 19.7M | 26.3M | 29.1M | 28.0M |
| EBIT | (14.8M) | (16.3M) | (4.0M) | 9.8M | 15.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026