01600.HK
Tian Lun Gas Holdings Limited
HKSE · Utilities · Regulated Gas · CN
HKD 2.67
+0.95%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 16.2B | 7.9B | 7.8B | 7.7B | 7.5B |
| Cost of Revenue | 13.9B | 6.8B | 6.4B | 6.3B | 6.1B |
| Gross Profit | 2.3B | 1.1B | 1.3B | 1.5B | 1.4B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 710.1M | 365.6M | 336.8M | 325.6M | 310.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 419.1M | 276.7M | 253.4M | 237.8M | 233.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 136.1M | 88.9M | 83.4M | 87.8M | 77.2M |
| Other Expenses | 410.6M | 304.3M | 124.8M | 89.5M | 145.3M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.1B | 669.9M | 461.7M | 415.2M | 456.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 15.0B | 7.5B | 6.9B | 6.7B | 6.6B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 1.2B | 444.6M | 873.5M | 1.0B | 936.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 4.3M | 2.8M | 13.8M | 9.4M | 11.5M |
| Interest Expense | 693.4M | 365.8M | 392.8M | 391.2M | 325.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (691.8M) | (363.0M) | (379.0M) | (381.8M) | (313.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (697.7M) | (333.2M) | (366.6M) | (321.7M) | (266.7M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (20.6M) | 1.1M | (84.0M) | (69.6M) | (95.8M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 470.4M | 111.4M | 507.0M | 716.0M | 670.1M |
| Income Tax Expense | 201.8M | 55.6M | 182.5M | 209.7M | 200.9M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 238.9M | 38.6M | 301.0M | 479.6M | 444.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 268.6M | 55.8M | 324.5M | 506.3M | 469.3M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 238.9M | 38.6M | 301.0M | 479.6M | 444.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.24 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.31 | HK$0.49 | HK$0.45 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.24 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.31 | HK$0.49 | HK$0.45 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$16.79 | HK$8.19 | HK$8.03 | HK$7.97 | HK$7.67 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 961.9M | 969.1M | 969.1M | 969.1M | 982.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 961.9M | 969.1M | 969.1M | 969.1M | 982.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.9B | 793.6M | 1.3B | 1.5B | 1.4B |
| D&A | 704.2M | 350.1M | 338.2M | 354.8M | 339.1M |
| EBIT | 1.2B | 443.5M | 957.5M | 1.1B | 1.0B |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026