01592.HK
Anchorstone Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Construction · HK
HKD 0.18
−1.11%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 102.5M | 50.7M | 58.5M | 77.2M | 130.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 77.4M | 44.3M | 43.1M | 53.3M | 99.0M |
| Gross Profit | 25.1M | 6.4M | 15.4M | 23.9M | 31.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 123.0M | 14.4M | 16.9M | 55.9M | 55.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 15.9M | 14.4M | 16.9M | 20.8M | 25.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 80.0M | — | — | 35.1M | 30.8M |
| Other Expenses | 42.8M | 56.7M | 79.0M | 1.4M | (1.8M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 165.8M | 71.1M | 95.9M | 57.3M | 54.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 243.2M | 115.4M | 139.0M | 110.5M | 153.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (140.8M) | (64.7M) | (80.5M) | (33.3M) | (22.6M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.0K | — | 1.0K | 2.0K | — |
| Interest Expense | 9.2M | 6.6M | 4.9M | 5.2M | 7.6M |
| Net Interest Income | (9.2M) | (6.6M) | (4.9M) | (5.2M) | (7.6M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (12.1M) | (6.6M) | (4.9M) | (5.2M) | (7.6M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (1.1M) | — | (1.0K) | (2.0K) | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (152.9M) | (71.3M) | (85.5M) | (38.5M) | (30.2M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (248.0K) | 125.0K | 910.0K | 1.9M | 2.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (152.6M) | (71.4M) | (86.4M) | (40.4M) | (32.3M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (152.6M) | (71.4M) | (86.4M) | (40.4M) | (32.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (152.6M) | (71.4M) | (86.4M) | (40.4M) | (32.3M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.61) | (HK$0.29) | (HK$0.39) | (HK$0.20) | (HK$0.17) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.61) | (HK$0.29) | (HK$0.39) | (HK$0.20) | (HK$0.17) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.22 | HK$0.21 | HK$0.26 | HK$0.38 | HK$0.70 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 460.4M | 245.8M | 221.2M | 205.7M | 185.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 460.4M | 245.8M | 221.2M | 205.7M | 186.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (139.2M) | (64.7M) | (79.4M) | (31.9M) | (21.9M) |
| D&A | 388.0K | 6.0K | 1.1M | 1.4M | 706.0K |
| EBIT | (139.6M) | (64.7M) | (80.5M) | (33.3M) | (22.6M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026