01528.HK
Red Star Macalline Group Corporation Ltd.
HKSE · Real Estate · Real Estate - Services · CN
HKD 1.07
+1.43%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 6.3B | 6.4B | 7.8B | 11.5B | 14.1B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.7B | 3.1B | 2.8B | 4.5B | 5.3B |
| Gross Profit | 4.3B | 3.2B | 5.0B | 7.0B | 8.8B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 899.3K | 4.8M | 13.4M | 19.6M | 46.3M |
| SG&A Expense | 1.3B | 2.1B | 2.5B | 3.2B | 3.4B |
| General & Admin Expense | 513.1M | 1.3B | 1.5B | 1.8B | 1.9B |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 480.3M | 837.2M | 1.0B | 1.5B | 1.6B |
| Other Expenses | 5.9B | 70.9M | (61.7M) | (77.0M) | 431.5M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 6.5B | 2.2B | 2.4B | 3.2B | 3.9B |
| Cost and Expenses | 8.5B | 5.3B | 5.3B | 7.7B | 8.6B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (2.2B) | 1.0B | 2.6B | (1.9B) | 5.5B |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 142.0M | 51.1M | 110.7M | 167.3M | 230.6M |
| Interest Expense | 2.1B | 2.1B | 2.5B | 2.7B | 2.5B |
| Net Interest Income | (1.9B) | (2.1B) | (2.4B) | (2.5B) | (2.3B) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (23.2B) | (28.3B) | (6.9B) | (407.1M) | (3.9B) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 21.7B | 26.2B | 4.3B | 3.7B | 1.4B |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (25.4B) | (27.3B) | (4.3B) | (2.3B) | 1.6B |
| Income Tax Expense | (2.4B) | (2.5B) | (591.7M) | 30.8M | 780.8M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (21.4B) | (23.1B) | (3.0B) | (2.4B) | 678.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (23.0B) | (24.8B) | (3.7B) | (2.6B) | 816.9M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (21.4B) | (23.1B) | (3.5B) | (2.4B) | 678.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$4.92) | (HK$5.31) | (HK$0.80) | (HK$0.56) | HK$0.16 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$4.92) | (HK$5.31) | (HK$0.80) | (HK$0.56) | HK$0.16 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$2.32 | HK$1.46 | HK$1.80 | HK$2.65 | HK$3.25 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.7B | 4.4B | 4.4B | 4.3B | 4.4B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.7B | 4.4B | 4.4B | 4.3B | 4.4B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (21.9B) | (24.7B) | (1.5B) | 433.2M | 4.5B |
| D&A | 425.5M | 462.8M | 240.7M | 318.1M | 370.4M |
| EBIT | (22.1B) | (25.1B) | (1.8B) | 115.0M | 4.1B |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026