01480.HK
Yan Tat Group Holdings Limited
HKSE · Technology · Hardware, Equipment & Parts · HK
HKD 1.17
−0.43%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.1B | 513.9M | 579.5M | 629.4M | 743.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 851.1M | 413.9M | 433.3M | 462.4M | 562.8M |
| Gross Profit | 208.8M | 100.0M | 146.2M | 167.1M | 180.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 31.4M | 8.6M | 8.7M | 6.8M | 12.0M |
| SG&A Expense | 211.9M | 113.6M | 100.9M | 97.4M | 97.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 133.9M | 93.1M | 80.7M | 77.1M | 77.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 31.0M | 20.5M | 20.2M | 20.3M | 19.5M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | (6.8M) | (12.0M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 243.4M | 122.2M | 109.6M | 97.4M | 97.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.1B | 536.2M | 543.0M | 559.7M | 660.2M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (34.5M) | (22.3M) | 36.6M | 69.7M | 83.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 37.9M | 18.0M | 20.0M | 11.9M | 2.9M |
| Interest Expense | 10.8M | 5.4M | 1.6M | 568.0K | 409.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 27.1M | 12.7M | 18.4M | 11.3M | 2.5M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 26.8M | 26.8M | 34.3M | 19.6M | 27.5M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (27.7M) | (8.6M) | (8.7M) | (20.2M) | (27.9M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 9.9M | 4.5M | 70.9M | 89.3M | 110.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 7.5M | 549.0K | 10.5M | 14.2M | 16.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 11.5M | 8.7M | 60.3M | 75.1M | 94.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 6.7M | 4.0M | 60.3M | 75.1M | 94.3M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 11.5M | 8.7M | 60.3M | 75.1M | 94.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.05 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.25 | HK$0.31 | HK$0.39 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.05 | HK$0.04 | HK$0.25 | HK$0.31 | HK$0.39 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$4.42 | HK$2.14 | HK$2.41 | HK$2.62 | HK$3.10 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 240.0M | 240.0M | 240.0M | 240.0M | 240.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 240.0M | 240.0M | 240.0M | 240.0M | 240.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 38.9M | 15.4M | 72.1M | 118.6M | 140.9M |
| D&A | 56.1M | 29.1M | 26.8M | 28.7M | 29.6M |
| EBIT | (17.2M) | (13.6M) | 45.3M | 89.9M | 111.3M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026