01455.HK
Fourace Industries Group Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Household & Personal Products · HK
HKD 0.28
+7.84%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 441.6M | 169.3M | 272.3M | 268.0M | 365.6M |
| Cost of Revenue | 304.2M | 123.3M | 180.8M | 170.7M | 255.2M |
| Gross Profit | 137.5M | 46.0M | 91.5M | 97.4M | 110.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 12.6M | 5.7M | 6.9M | 7.9M | 8.4M |
| SG&A Expense | 80.4M | 35.1M | 45.4M | 54.8M | 40.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 51.7M | — | 35.8M | 33.9M | 35.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 11.7M | — | 9.6M | 20.9M | 4.5M |
| Other Expenses | (4.9M) | — | (2.7M) | (5.0M) | 336.0K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 88.1M | 40.8M | 49.6M | 57.7M | 46.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 392.3M | 164.1M | 230.4M | 228.3M | 301.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 49.4M | 5.2M | 41.9M | 39.7M | 64.0M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 19.6M | 9.2M | 10.3M | 9.3M | 5.2M |
| Interest Expense | 137.0K | 6.0K | 131.0K | 163.0K | 1.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 19.4M | 9.2M | 10.2M | 9.1M | 5.2M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 42.0M | 34.1M | 10.2M | 9.1M | 5.2M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (4.3M) | — | (10.3M) | (9.3M) | (5.2M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 91.4M | 39.3M | 52.1M | 48.8M | 76.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | 13.1M | 2.7M | 10.4M | 10.1M | 12.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 78.3M | 36.6M | 41.7M | 38.7M | 64.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 78.3M | 36.6M | 41.7M | 38.7M | 64.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 78.3M | 36.6M | 41.7M | 38.7M | 64.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.06 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.05 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.06 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.05 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.35 | HK$0.13 | HK$0.21 | HK$0.21 | HK$0.29 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 79.0M | 17.7M | 65.2M | 61.5M | 89.5M |
| D&A | 25.4M | 12.4M | 12.9M | 12.6M | 13.3M |
| EBIT | 53.6M | 5.2M | 52.2M | 49.0M | 76.3M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026