01431.HK
YuanShengTai Dairy Farm Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Agricultural Farm Products · CN
HKD 0.31
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 5.5B | 2.7B | 2.6B | 2.2B | 2.1B |
| Cost of Revenue | 3.3B | 1.6B | 1.6B | 1.6B | 1.6B |
| Gross Profit | 2.2B | 1.1B | 944.6M | 590.7M | 521.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 264.9M | 139.4M | 115.1M | 139.3M | 135.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 125.2M | 139.4M | 115.1M | 139.3M | 135.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | — | (11.9M) | — | (50.8M) | (47.8M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 264.9M | 127.5M | 115.1M | 88.6M | 87.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.6B | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 1.9B | 937.1M | 829.4M | 502.2M | 386.6M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 24.2M | 26.6M | 32.4M | 29.4M | 19.6M |
| Interest Expense | 30.3M | 24.1M | 40.2M | 35.5M | 10.2M |
| Net Interest Income | (6.1M) | 2.5M | (7.8M) | (6.1M) | 9.4M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (947.4M) | (398.0M) | (534.0M) | (839.4M) | (411.6M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | 803.9M | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 969.3M | 539.0M | 295.4M | (337.2M) | 22.8M |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.7M | 881.6K | (1.2M) | 2.5M | 116.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 960.6M | 538.2M | 296.7M | (339.7M) | 22.8M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 960.6M | 538.2M | 296.7M | (339.7M) | 22.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 960.6M | 538.2M | 296.7M | (339.7M) | 22.8M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.20 | HK$0.12 | HK$0.06 | (HK$0.07) | HK$0.00 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.20 | HK$0.12 | HK$0.06 | (HK$0.07) | HK$0.00 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.18 | HK$0.57 | HK$0.54 | HK$0.47 | HK$0.45 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 4.7B | 4.7B | 4.7B | 4.7B | 4.7B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 4.7B | 4.7B | 4.7B | 4.7B | 4.7B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 2.2B | 1.1B | 970.9M | (152.5M) | 502.9M |
| D&A | 297.8M | 127.7M | 141.5M | 149.2M | 116.3M |
| EBIT | 1.9B | 937.1M | 829.4M | (301.8M) | 386.6M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026