01389.HK
Major Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries · HK
HKD 0.49
+0.00%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 110.8M | 52.8M | 58.0M | 63.0M | 74.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 113.2M | 46.3M | 66.9M | 57.6M | 66.6M |
| Gross Profit | (2.4M) | 6.4M | (8.9M) | 5.5M | 7.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 21.2M | 9.7M | 11.5M | 19.5M | 20.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 8.6M | — | 6.6M | 12.3M | 10.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 7.1M | — | 4.8M | 7.2M | 9.6M |
| Other Expenses | (7.1M) | — | (7.1M) | 1.1M | 3.4M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 14.2M | 9.7M | 4.4M | 20.6M | 23.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 127.4M | 56.1M | 71.3M | 78.2M | 90.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (16.6M) | (3.3M) | (13.3M) | (15.1M) | (15.9M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 325.0K | 1.0K | 325.0K | 53.0K | 28.0K |
| Interest Expense | 197.0K | 46.0K | 151.0K | 548.0K | 758.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 128.0K | (45.0K) | 174.0K | (495.0K) | (730.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 2.9M | 1.4M | 174.0K | (548.0K) | (758.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (325.0K) | — | (325.0K) | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (15.0M) | (1.9M) | (13.1M) | (15.7M) | (16.6M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 227.0K | — | 227.0K | — | (37.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (15.2M) | (1.9M) | (13.4M) | (15.7M) | (16.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (15.2M) | (1.9M) | (13.4M) | (15.7M) | (16.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (15.2M) | (1.9M) | (13.4M) | (15.7M) | (16.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.04) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.04) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.20 | HK$0.10 | HK$0.10 | HK$0.16 | HK$0.19 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 554.3M | 554.3M | 554.3M | 395.8M | 386.6M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 554.3M | 554.3M | 554.3M | 395.8M | 386.6M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (13.5M) | (2.7M) | (10.8M) | (10.1M) | (11.1M) |
| D&A | 2.7M | 594.0K | 2.1M | 5.1M | 4.8M |
| EBIT | (16.3M) | (3.3M) | (13.0M) | (15.1M) | (15.9M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026