01347.HK
Hua Hong Semiconductor Limited
HKSE · Technology · Semiconductors · CN
HKD 109.70
−8.43%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.7B | 2.4B | 2.0B | 2.3B | 2.5B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.2B | 2.1B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.6B |
| Gross Profit | 465.1M | 343.6M | 205.1M | 487.1M | 843.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 236.7M | 198.2M | 228.3M | 206.5M | 160.9M |
| SG&A Expense | 212.2M | 425.6M | 360.9M | 126.5M | 118.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 268.4M | 414.7M | 351.3M | 116.3M | 105.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 9.1M | 11.0M | 9.6M | 10.2M | 12.5M |
| Other Expenses | 77.2M | (192.6M) | — | 206.5M | (29.2M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 526.1M | 431.2M | 589.2M | 539.6M | 250.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.7B | 2.5B | 2.4B | 2.3B | 1.9B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (61.1M) | (87.6M) | (384.1M) | 220.5M | 593.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 51.0M | 59.6M | 102.0M | 61.3M | 26.9M |
| Interest Expense | 84.0M | 68.7M | 97.1M | 100.5M | 40.3M |
| Net Interest Income | (33.0M) | (9.1M) | 4.9M | (39.2M) | (13.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 41.5M | (3.1M) | 250.3M | 226.1M | (97.6M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | (228.3M) | (53.6M) | 57.3M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (19.6M) | (90.7M) | (133.8M) | 173.6M | 496.1M |
| Income Tax Expense | 21.1M | 21.8M | 6.6M | 47.2M | 89.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 101.2M | 52.5M | 58.1M | 280.0M | 449.9M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (40.6M) | (112.4M) | (140.4M) | 126.4M | 406.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 101.2M | 52.5M | 58.1M | 280.0M | 449.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.06 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.19 | HK$0.34 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.06 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.19 | HK$0.34 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.55 | HK$1.39 | HK$1.17 | HK$1.54 | HK$1.88 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.5B | 1.3B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.5B | 1.3B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 579.5M | 650.2M | 385.0M | 774.5M | 993.3M |
| D&A | 2.2B | 737.8M | 540.8M | 500.4M | 456.9M |
| EBIT | (63.8M) | (87.6M) | (155.8M) | 274.1M | 536.4M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026