01292.HK
Changan Minsheng APLL Logistics Co., Ltd.
HKSE · Industrials · Integrated Freight & Logistics · HK
HKD 1.91
−13.18%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 18.5B | 9.5B | 9.0B | 8.0B | 7.7B |
| Cost of Revenue | 17.7B | 9.1B | 8.6B | 7.6B | 7.3B |
| Gross Profit | 826.4M | 425.8M | 400.5M | 371.3M | 377.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 38.8M | 15.8M | 23.0M | 26.8M | 13.3M |
| SG&A Expense | 577.1M | 290.8M | 286.3M | 39.3M | 341.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 462.6M | 233.7M | 228.9M | 33.0M | 290.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 110.8M | 61.1M | 49.8M | 6.3M | 51.0M |
| Other Expenses | 15.2M | 17.5M | (2.3M) | 226.9M | (27.9M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 631.1M | 324.1M | 307.0M | 293.0M | 327.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 18.3B | 9.4B | 8.9B | 7.9B | 7.6B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 195.2M | 101.7M | 93.5M | 75.1M | 22.5M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 86.5M | 14.9M | 19.2M | 22.4M | 17.7M |
| Interest Expense | 5.7M | 9.1M | 15.1M | 17.8M | 5.8M |
| Net Interest Income | 71.5M | 5.8M | 3.1M | 4.6M | 14.0M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (23.0M) | (21.6M) | (1.4M) | (137.0K) | 45.8M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 31.2M | 12.3M | 18.9M | (17.3M) | (13.3M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 172.2M | 80.1M | 92.1M | 75.0M | 68.3M |
| Income Tax Expense | 52.6M | 28.9M | 23.7M | 17.0M | 21.8M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 100.2M | 40.2M | 59.9M | 56.4M | 38.5M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 119.6M | 51.2M | 68.4M | 58.0M | 46.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 100.2M | 40.2M | 59.9M | 56.4M | 38.5M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.59 | HK$0.22 | HK$0.37 | HK$0.35 | HK$0.24 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.59 | HK$0.22 | HK$0.37 | HK$0.35 | HK$0.24 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$97.11 | HK$51.41 | HK$55.31 | HK$49.17 | HK$47.50 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 190.5M | 185.4M | 162.1M | 162.1M | 162.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 190.4M | 185.4M | 162.1M | 162.1M | 162.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 383.0M | 194.6M | 188.5M | 297.3M | 124.7M |
| D&A | 219.0M | 105.2M | 113.8M | 204.8M | 88.9M |
| EBIT | 164.0M | 89.4M | 74.6M | 92.5M | 35.8M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Dec 1, 2025