01285.HK
Jiashili Group Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Packaged Foods · CN
HKD 1.56
+2.64%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 3.4B | 1.6B | 1.8B | 1.7B | 1.8B |
| Cost of Revenue | 2.4B | 1.1B | 1.3B | 1.2B | 1.2B |
| Gross Profit | 1.0B | 486.1M | 513.2M | 502.9M | 462.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 101.5M | 48.8M | 53.4M | 57.1M | 59.1M |
| SG&A Expense | 634.8M | 291.7M | 353.9M | 314.2M | 302.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 161.0M | 103.3M | 111.4M | 102.2M | 83.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 333.7M | 188.4M | 242.5M | 212.0M | 225.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | 5.6M | 5.2M | (12.7M) | (590.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 736.3M | 346.1M | 412.5M | 358.6M | 361.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 3.2B | 1.5B | 1.7B | 1.6B | 1.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 275.3M | 140.0M | 138.9M | 126.4M | 84.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 21.9M | 10.7M | 12.6M | 23.7M | 29.9M |
| Interest Expense | 32.2M | 22.1M | 28.6M | 29.2M | 31.1M |
| Net Interest Income | (21.7M) | (11.4M) | (16.0M) | (5.4M) | (1.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (2.8M) | (2.5M) | (61.5M) | (36.3M) | (7.4M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 34.1M | 23.5M | 63.1M | 25.0M | 16.1M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 272.4M | 137.5M | 77.4M | 90.2M | 77.4M |
| Income Tax Expense | 73.8M | 31.0M | 29.1M | 29.0M | 15.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 202.3M | 108.8M | 54.5M | 63.9M | 64.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 198.6M | 106.5M | 48.3M | 61.1M | 62.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | 501.0K | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 201.8M | 108.8M | 54.5M | 63.9M | 64.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.49 | HK$0.26 | HK$0.13 | HK$0.15 | HK$0.16 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.49 | HK$0.26 | HK$0.13 | HK$0.15 | HK$0.16 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$8.28 | HK$3.92 | HK$4.34 | HK$4.06 | HK$4.25 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 415.0M | 415.0M | 415.0M | 415.0M | 415.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 415.0M | 415.0M | 415.0M | 415.0M | 415.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 405.5M | 202.3M | 155.1M | 209.1M | 187.5M |
| D&A | 164.3M | 85.8M | 79.3M | 89.8M | 79.0M |
| EBIT | 241.2M | 116.5M | 75.9M | 119.3M | 108.5M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026