01245.HK
Niraku GC Holdings, Inc.
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Gambling, Resorts & Casinos · JP
HKD 0.21
+0.48%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 62.4B | 33.9B | 28.6B | 27.2B | 24.9B |
| Cost of Revenue | 45.9B | 24.7B | 21.2B | 20.4B | 18.5B |
| Gross Profit | 16.5B | 9.2B | 7.4B | 6.8B | 6.4B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 9.5B | 5.0B | 4.5B | 4.0B | 3.8B |
| General & Admin Expense | 9.0B | 4.8B | 4.2B | 3.8B | 3.6B |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 571.0M | 272.0M | 299.0M | 243.0M | 243.0M |
| Other Expenses | 214.0M | (117.0M) | 331.0M | 70.0M | 209.0M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 9.7B | 4.9B | 4.8B | 4.1B | 4.0B |
| Cost and Expenses | 55.7B | 29.6B | 26.0B | 24.5B | 22.5B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 6.8B | 4.2B | 2.5B | 2.7B | 2.4B |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 80.7M | 77.0M | 73.0M | 72.0M | 84.0M |
| Interest Expense | 1.3B | 947.0M | 955.0M | 963.0M | 851.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (1.3B) | (870.0M) | (882.0M) | (891.0M) | (887.0M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (1.8B) | (870.0M) | (882.0M) | (891.0M) | (887.0M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (527.0M) | (72.0M) | (455.0M) | (243.0M) | (403.0M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 5.0B | 3.4B | 1.7B | 1.8B | 1.5B |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.6B | 1.5B | 1.0B | 1.2B | 310.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 2.7B | 2.1B | 607.0M | 415.0M | 1.1B |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 2.4B | 1.8B | 607.0M | 665.0M | 1.2B |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | 371.0M | 371.0M | — | (279.0M) | (126.0M) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 2.4B | 2.1B | 607.0M | 694.0M | 1.3B |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$2.20 | HK$1.78 | HK$0.51 | HK$0.80 | HK$0.95 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$2.20 | HK$1.78 | HK$0.51 | HK$0.35 | HK$0.95 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$52.21 | HK$28.32 | HK$23.89 | HK$22.78 | HK$20.80 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.2B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 10.7B | 6.1B | 4.6B | 4.5B | 4.3B |
| D&A | 3.4B | 1.8B | 1.6B | 1.5B | 1.5B |
| EBIT | 7.3B | 4.3B | 3.0B | 3.0B | 2.8B |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026