01162.HK
Lumina Group Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Security & Protection Services · HK
HKD 0.25
−2.75%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 100.5M | 68.1M | 32.4M | 46.5M | 78.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 72.7M | 47.0M | 25.7M | 42.5M | 68.0M |
| Gross Profit | 27.8M | 21.1M | 6.7M | 4.0M | 10.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 41.6M | 19.7M | 22.7M | 32.4M | 36.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 32.4M | 19.7M | 22.7M | 30.0M | 23.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | (1.6M) | — | (1.7M) | 2.4M | 12.5M |
| Other Expenses | — | 791.0K | 3.3M | — | 10.0K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 41.6M | 20.5M | 26.0M | 32.4M | 35.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 114.3M | 67.5M | 51.7M | 74.9M | 103.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (13.8M) | 562.0K | (19.3M) | (28.4M) | (25.7M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.0M | 281.0K | 735.0K | 963.0K | 513.0K |
| Interest Expense | 255.0K | 104.0K | 151.0K | 231.0K | 63.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 761.0K | 177.0K | 584.0K | 732.0K | 450.0K |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (5.3M) | 689.0K | (1.1M) | (826.0K) | 1.3M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (1.8M) | (793.0K) | 908.0K | 595.0K | (1.4M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (19.1M) | 1.3M | (20.4M) | (29.2M) | (24.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | — | — | — | 558.0K | 78.0K |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (12.1M) | 1.5M | (13.6M) | (29.8M) | (24.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (19.1M) | 1.3M | (20.4M) | (29.8M) | (24.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (12.1M) | 1.5M | (13.6M) | (29.8M) | (24.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.04) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.00 | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.05) | (HK$0.04) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.17 | HK$0.11 | HK$0.05 | HK$0.08 | HK$0.13 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 595.6M | 600.0M | 600.0M | 600.0M | 600.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 595.6M | 600.0M | 600.0M | 600.0M | 600.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (6.5M) | 3.4M | (14.3M) | (25.4M) | (22.7M) |
| D&A | 6.2M | 2.0M | 5.9M | 3.6M | 1.6M |
| EBIT | (12.6M) | 1.4M | (20.2M) | (29.0M) | (24.3M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026