01079.HK
PINE Technology Holdings Limited
HKSE · Technology · Computer Hardware · HK
HKD 0.22
−0.46%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.5B | 289.6M | 303.4M | 1.8B | 47.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.5B | 283.8M | 298.4M | 1.8B | 48.3M |
| Gross Profit | 24.4M | 5.7M | 5.0M | 22.1M | (1.3M) |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 95.0M | 20.2M | 19.0M | 115.7M | 32.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 21.3M | — | 17.7M | 107.9M | 30.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 800.2K | — | 1.4M | 7.8M | 2.5M |
| Other Expenses | 823.5K | — | 1.8M | (450.8M) | 83.7M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 95.8M | 20.2M | 20.9M | (335.0M) | 116.3M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.6B | 304.1M | 319.3M | 1.5B | 164.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (69.6M) | (14.5M) | (14.1M) | 357.1M | (117.6M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 46.6K | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | 455.3K | 65.0K | 392.5K | 827.9K | 204.0K |
| Net Interest Income | (408.7K) | (65.0K) | (392.5K) | (827.9K) | (204.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (5.0M) | (1.2M) | (1.9M) | (827.9K) | (204.0K) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 1.9M | — | — | — | (84.1M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (74.7M) | (15.7M) | (16.0M) | 356.3M | (117.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 3.3M | 1.0M | 589.0K | 4.7M | 10.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (149.0M) | (15.1M) | (134.4M) | 356.5M | (103.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (78.0M) | (16.7M) | (16.6M) | 351.6M | (107.5M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | (102.0K) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (149.0M) | (15.1M) | (134.4M) | 356.5M | (103.1M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.06) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.10) | HK$0.27 | (HK$0.08) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.06) | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.10) | HK$0.27 | (HK$0.08) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.07 | HK$0.21 | HK$0.23 | HK$1.38 | HK$0.04 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.3B | 1.3B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (129.9M) | (14.2M) | (116.0M) | 366.2M | (21.2M) |
| D&A | 9.1M | 326.0K | 9.0M | 9.0M | 12.2M |
| EBIT | (139.0M) | (14.5M) | (14.1M) | 357.1M | (33.4M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026