01068.HK
China Yurun Food Group Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Packaged Foods · CN
HKD 0.08
−3.85%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.1B | 446.5M | 992.4M | 1.4B | 2.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 903.8M | 308.0M | 877.0M | 1.3B | 2.0B |
| Gross Profit | 244.5M | 138.4M | 115.3M | 113.0M | 112.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | 5.0K |
| SG&A Expense | 351.1M | 168.5M | 195.2M | 177.2M | 121.1M |
| General & Admin Expense | 268.0M | 124.8M | 157.9M | 132.2M | 73.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 83.1M | 43.7M | 37.3M | 45.0M | 48.0M |
| Other Expenses | (100.9M) | (6.6M) | (95.8M) | 105.4M | (26.8M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 250.1M | 161.9M | 99.5M | 282.6M | 94.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 1.2B | 469.9M | 976.5M | 1.6B | 2.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (5.7M) | (23.4M) | 15.9M | (169.6M) | 18.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 108.0K | 30.0K | 211.0K | 97.0K | 348.0K |
| Interest Expense | 103.2M | 46.5M | 52.5M | 38.1M | 38.4M |
| Net Interest Income | (103.1M) | (46.5M) | (52.3M) | (38.0M) | (38.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (97.2M) | (49.3M) | (52.3M) | (38.3M) | (37.7M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 136.4M | 13.0M | 134.0M | 246.0K | (710.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (102.9M) | (72.7M) | (36.4M) | (207.9M) | (19.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.0K | — | (45.0K) | (6.6M) | 6.0M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (109.3M) | (71.2M) | (38.6M) | (147.6M) | (15.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (102.9M) | (72.7M) | (36.4M) | (201.3M) | (25.3M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (109.3M) | (71.2M) | (38.6M) | (147.6M) | (15.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.06) | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.08) | (HK$0.01) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.06) | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.02) | (HK$0.08) | (HK$0.01) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.63 | HK$0.24 | HK$0.54 | HK$0.77 | HK$1.19 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B | 1.8B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (106.1M) | (13.4M) | (91.2M) | (135.7M) | 56.8M |
| D&A | 44.5M | 23.0M | 27.0M | 34.0M | 37.6M |
| EBIT | (150.6M) | (36.4M) | (118.1M) | (169.8M) | 19.1M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026