00951.HK
Chaowei Power Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Auto - Parts · CN
HKD 1.15
−0.87%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 107.3B | 54.4B | 50.3B | 40.4B | 31.9B |
| Cost of Revenue | 100.2B | 50.7B | 46.9B | 36.8B | 28.2B |
| Gross Profit | 7.1B | 3.7B | 3.5B | 3.6B | 3.7B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 2.8B | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 1.1B |
| SG&A Expense | 3.1B | 1.5B | 1.6B | 1.7B | 1.6B |
| General & Admin Expense | 926.8M | 633.4M | 611.4M | 612.4M | 573.3M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 1.4B | 916.5M | 946.3M | 1.0B | 1.0B |
| Other Expenses | 341.4M | 219.7M | 129.7M | (295.2M) | (274.8M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 6.2B | 3.2B | 3.1B | 2.6B | 2.4B |
| Cost and Expenses | 106.5B | 53.9B | 49.9B | 39.4B | 30.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 836.8M | 479.2M | 423.3M | 1.0B | 865.4M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 428.5M | 245.2M | 250.3M | 186.9M | 84.2M |
| Interest Expense | 858.1M | 410.7M | 417.8M | 416.3M | 370.4M |
| Net Interest Income | (645.1M) | (165.6M) | (167.4M) | (229.4M) | (286.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 166.4M | 140.0M | 107.8M | (266.3M) | (47.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | 48.4M | (150.0M) | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 1.0B | 619.2M | 531.1M | 754.8M | 818.1M |
| Income Tax Expense | 186.4M | 103.1M | 106.2M | 224.3M | 230.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 593.9M | 360.9M | 289.5M | 347.5M | 417.2M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 816.8M | 516.0M | 424.9M | 530.5M | 587.8M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 593.9M | 360.9M | 289.5M | 347.5M | 417.2M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.54 | HK$0.33 | HK$0.26 | HK$0.31 | HK$0.38 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.54 | HK$0.33 | HK$0.26 | HK$0.31 | HK$0.38 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$97.17 | HK$49.27 | HK$45.59 | HK$36.57 | HK$28.92 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 1.9B | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.9B | 1.9B |
| D&A | 1.0B | 532.3M | 643.9M | 684.3M | 743.1M |
| EBIT | 836.8M | 479.2M | 423.3M | 1.2B | 1.2B |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026