00922.HK
Anxian Yuan China Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Personal Products & Services · HK
HKD 0.11
+1.89%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 432.7M | 196.3M | 236.4M | 284.4M | 340.5M |
| Cost of Revenue | 136.6M | 73.3M | 63.4M | 76.7M | 89.1M |
| Gross Profit | 296.0M | 123.0M | 173.0M | 207.7M | 251.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 223.9M | 103.8M | 102.0M | 128.1M | 120.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 117.1M | — | 79.6M | 90.3M | 83.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 54.3M | — | 22.4M | 37.8M | 36.6M |
| Other Expenses | 449.0K | 2.2M | (771.0K) | (261.0K) | (4.1M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 224.3M | 106.0M | 101.3M | 127.8M | 113.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 361.0M | 179.2M | 164.7M | 204.8M | 202.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 71.7M | 17.0M | 71.7M | 79.9M | 138.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 7.1M | 2.2M | 4.9M | 7.5M | 3.7M |
| Interest Expense | 2.6M | 1.5M | 1.1M | 675.0K | 1.0M |
| Net Interest Income | 4.5M | 646.0K | 3.8M | 6.9M | 2.7M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (110.7M) | (132.3M) | 4.3M | 7.8M | 3.8M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (5.9M) | — | (5.3M) | (8.5M) | (8.9M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (39.0M) | (115.3M) | 76.0M | 87.7M | 142.0M |
| Income Tax Expense | 29.9M | 5.9M | 23.6M | 29.3M | 36.5M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (64.8M) | (115.9M) | 51.1M | 57.8M | 104.9M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (68.9M) | (121.2M) | 52.3M | 58.4M | 105.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (64.8M) | (115.9M) | 51.1M | 57.8M | 104.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.05) | HK$0.02 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.05 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.05) | HK$0.02 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.05 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.19 | HK$0.09 | HK$0.11 | HK$0.13 | HK$0.15 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 117.0M | 41.1M | 98.8M | 109.3M | 169.8M |
| D&A | 43.2M | 24.1M | 21.8M | 20.9M | 22.8M |
| EBIT | 73.8M | 17.0M | 77.0M | 88.4M | 147.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026