00875.HK
Congyu Intelligent Agricultural Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Agricultural Farm Products · HK
HKD 0.29
+1.79%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 4.7B | 3.5B | 1.3B | 1.4B | 999.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 4.7B | 3.5B | 1.2B | 1.4B | 951.6M |
| Gross Profit | 92.7M | 50.9M | 45.8M | 45.6M | 47.8M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 134.1M | 33.1M | 119.3M | 55.0M | 71.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 38.0M | 20.8M | 38.3M | 48.9M | 67.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 15.5M | 12.3M | 6.7M | 6.2M | 4.3M |
| Other Expenses | 145.2M | 97.1M | 30.4M | 35.3M | 11.4M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 267.1M | 130.2M | 149.7M | 90.3M | 82.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 4.9B | 3.8B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.0B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (206.3M) | (303.3M) | (103.9M) | 26.0M | (35.0M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | (1.4M) | 2.0K | 25.0K | 11.9M | 2.5M |
| Interest Expense | 41.7M | 22.1M | 18.4M | 19.1M | 13.4M |
| Net Interest Income | (43.2M) | (22.1M) | (18.4M) | (7.2M) | (10.8M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (309.0M) | (76.2M) | (16.5M) | 29.6M | (18.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (8.8M) | 377.9M | (1.9M) | (48.7M) | 4.9M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (515.3M) | (379.5M) | (120.4M) | 55.6M | (53.3M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 19.0M | 10.8M | 8.3M | 4.2M | 6.8M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (551.4M) | (408.0M) | (124.4M) | 47.3M | (41.2M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (534.4M) | (390.3M) | (128.7M) | 51.4M | (60.1M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | 17.9M |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (551.4M) | (408.0M) | (124.4M) | 47.3M | 41.0M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$1.18) | (HK$0.88) | (HK$0.33) | HK$0.12 | HK$0.11 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$1.18) | (HK$0.88) | (HK$0.33) | HK$0.12 | HK$0.11 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$8.59 | HK$7.66 | HK$3.30 | HK$3.80 | HK$2.64 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 552.0M | 462.0M | 379.3M | 379.3M | 379.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 552.0M | 462.0M | 379.3M | 386.6M | 379.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (185.4M) | (293.0M) | (91.3M) | 89.0M | (25.3M) |
| D&A | 12.1M | 10.3M | 10.7M | 14.3M | 14.6M |
| EBIT | (197.5M) | (303.3M) | (102.0M) | 74.7M | (39.9M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026