00851.HK
Sheng Yuan Holdings Limited
HKSE · Financial Services · Financial - Capital Markets · HK
HKD 0.17
+3.13%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 49.7M | 29.3M | 51.0M | 11.2M | 59.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 24.0M | 11.5M | 12.3M | 10.0M | 23.5M |
| Gross Profit | 40.6M | 17.9M | 38.7M | 1.2M | 36.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 18.7M | 4.5M | 2.7M | 1.9M | 30.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | 4.5M | 6.3M | 1.9M | 2.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | 28.8M |
| Other Expenses | (7.8M) | 3.4M | — | 23.8M | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 10.9M | 7.9M | 2.7M | 25.7M | 30.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 34.7M | 19.3M | 15.1M | 35.7M | 54.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 8.4M | 10.0M | 35.9M | (24.5M) | 5.6M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 2.7M | 2.3M | 3.3M | 1.3M | 1.2M |
| Interest Expense | 220.0K | 111.0K | 204.0K | 3.8M | 9.4M |
| Net Interest Income | 877.0K | 2.2M | 3.1M | (2.5M) | (8.2M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (3.8M) | 349.0K | (180.0K) | (2.9M) | (9.3M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 3.6M | (460.0K) | 2.4M | (912.0K) | (128.0K) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 4.6M | 10.3M | 35.7M | (27.5M) | (3.7M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 4.0M | 655.0K | 3.8M | 307.0K | 2.1M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 608.0K | 9.7M | 31.9M | (27.8M) | (5.8M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 608.0K | 9.7M | 31.9M | (27.8M) | (5.8M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 608.0K | 9.7M | 31.9M | (27.8M) | (5.8M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.00 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.04 | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.00) |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.00 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.04 | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.00) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.06 | HK$0.03 | HK$0.06 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 882.0M | 882.0M | 882.0M | 694.3M | 3.8B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 882.0M | 882.0M | 882.0M | 694.3M | 3.8B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 7.5M | 12.1M | 37.6M | (20.9M) | 8.0M |
| D&A | 2.5M | 1.6M | 1.7M | 2.8M | 3.0M |
| EBIT | 5.0M | 10.4M | 35.9M | (23.6M) | 5.0M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026