00829.HK
Shenguan Holdings (Group) Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Packaged Foods · HK
HKD 0.16
+3.25%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.1B | 1.0B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.8B | 918.5M | 845.7M | 939.6M | 871.7M |
| Gross Profit | 216.5M | 104.7M | 171.1M | 170.9M | 160.5M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 321.7M | 159.2M | 164.6M | 186.9M | 186.8M |
| General & Admin Expense | 189.6M | 125.2M | 131.1M | 152.0M | 153.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 45.8M | 30.8M | 33.5M | 35.0M | 33.8M |
| Other Expenses | 5.4M | — | (16.7M) | (10.6M) | (10.9M) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 327.1M | 159.2M | 147.9M | 176.4M | 175.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.1B | 1.1B | 993.6M | 1.1B | 1.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (110.5M) | (54.4M) | 23.2M | (5.5M) | (15.4M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 24.9M | 15.4M | 27.4M | 39.7M | 46.1M |
| Interest Expense | 8.4M | 6.7M | 7.3M | 9.1M | 9.2M |
| Net Interest Income | 16.5M | 8.7M | 20.1M | 30.6M | 36.9M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 48.4M | 19.1M | 21.0M | 73.4M | 51.1M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 2.4M | 1.7M | 26.3M | (82.5M) | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (62.2M) | (35.3M) | 44.1M | 67.9M | 35.7M |
| Income Tax Expense | 27.8M | 31.3M | 15.2M | 38.4M | 14.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (95.6M) | (69.8M) | 26.7M | 31.2M | 23.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (90.0M) | (66.7M) | 28.9M | 29.5M | 21.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (95.6M) | (69.8M) | 26.7M | 31.2M | 23.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.03) | (HK$0.02) | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.63 | HK$0.32 | HK$0.31 | HK$0.34 | HK$0.32 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 3.2B | 3.2B | 3.2B | 3.2B | 3.2B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 3.2B | 3.2B | 3.2B | 3.2B | 3.2B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 52.9M | 14.7M | 90.4M | 178.0M | 79.1M |
| D&A | 165.9M | 70.9M | 93.6M | 101.0M | 94.5M |
| EBIT | (113.0M) | (56.2M) | (3.1M) | 77.0M | (15.4M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026