00828.HK
Dynasty Fine Wines Group Limited
HKSE · Consumer Defensive · Beverages - Wineries & Distilleries · HK
HKD 0.17
+5.06%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 389.1M | 170.0M | 271.4M | 262.8M | 241.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 249.0M | 116.6M | 166.7M | 172.1M | 149.0M |
| Gross Profit | 140.1M | 53.4M | 104.7M | 90.7M | 92.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 202.0M | 99.8M | 96.3M | 85.6M | 89.3M |
| General & Admin Expense | 76.4M | 43.8M | 46.9M | 43.1M | 44.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 78.8M | 50.8M | 49.4M | 42.5M | 44.4M |
| Other Expenses | (78.6M) | (58.9M) | (24.3M) | (14.2M) | (788.0K) |
| Total Operating Expenses | 123.4M | 40.9M | 72.1M | 71.4M | 88.5M |
| Cost and Expenses | 372.4M | 157.5M | 238.7M | 243.6M | 228.3M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 16.7M | 12.5M | 32.7M | 19.2M | 13.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 395.0K | 381.0K | 948.0K | 1.5M | 2.5M |
| Interest Expense | 122.0K | 124.0K | 65.0K | 57.0K | 67.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 273.0K | 257.0K | 883.0K | 1.4M | 2.4M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 11.8M | 257.0K | 883.0K | 1.4M | 2.4M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (475.0K) | — | 2.6M | (1.5M) | (2.5M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 28.5M | 12.7M | 33.6M | 20.6M | 15.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.7M | 1.6M | 12.0K | 39.0K | (840.0K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 29.1M | 13.7M | 33.4M | 21.3M | 16.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 26.7M | 11.1M | 33.5M | 20.6M | 15.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 29.1M | 13.7M | 33.4M | 21.3M | 16.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.28 | HK$0.12 | HK$0.19 | HK$0.20 | HK$0.19 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.2B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.4B | 1.3B | 1.2B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (36.5M) | (37.4M) | 32.7M | 25.1M | 20.0M |
| D&A | 12.0M | 8.9M | 2.6M | 4.4M | 4.5M |
| EBIT | (42.0M) | (46.4M) | 30.1M | 20.7M | 15.6M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026