00789.HK
Artini Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Luxury Goods · HK
HKD 0.86
−3.37%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 312.8M | 162.1M | 150.7M | 71.2M | 63.7M |
| Cost of Revenue | 251.3M | 134.8M | 116.5M | 55.3M | 47.5M |
| Gross Profit | 61.5M | 27.3M | 34.2M | 15.9M | 16.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 64.7M | 31.9M | 36.1M | 28.8M | 18.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 25.8M | — | 18.1M | 12.4M | 7.9M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 25.6M | — | 18.0M | 16.4M | 10.3M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | 3.0K | — | 38.0K |
| Total Operating Expenses | 64.7M | 31.9M | 36.1M | 28.8M | 20.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 316.0M | 166.8M | 152.6M | 84.2M | 67.7M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (3.2M) | (4.6M) | (1.9M) | (13.0M) | (4.0M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 795.0K | 122.0K | 673.0K | 276.0K | 2.0K |
| Interest Expense | 549.0K | 189.0K | 360.0K | 129.0K | 25.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 246.0K | (67.0K) | 313.0K | 147.0K | (23.0K) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 4.7M | (2.4M) | 10.5M | 19.8M | (1.1M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (438.0K) | — | (10.8M) | (19.9M) | 1.0M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 1.5M | (7.1M) | 8.6M | 6.8M | (2.9M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 3.5M | 2.6M | 983.0K | (30.0K) | (1.5M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (2.0M) | (9.6M) | 7.6M | 6.8M | (1.4M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (2.0M) | (9.6M) | 7.6M | 6.8M | (1.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (2.0M) | (9.6M) | 7.6M | 6.8M | (1.4M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.04) | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | (HK$0.01) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.00) | (HK$0.04) | HK$0.03 | HK$0.03 | (HK$0.01) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$1.18 | HK$0.61 | HK$0.62 | HK$0.32 | HK$0.29 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 264.2M | 264.8M | 242.4M | 220.8M | 220.8M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 264.2M | 264.8M | 242.4M | 220.8M | 220.8M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 3.0M | 100.0K | 12.9M | 8.0M | (1.9M) |
| D&A | 5.8M | 4.7M | 4.0M | 1.1M | 960.0K |
| EBIT | (2.8M) | (4.6M) | 9.0M | 6.9M | (2.9M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026