00716.HK
Singamas Container Holdings Limited
HKSE · Consumer Cyclical · Packaging & Containers · HK
HKD 0.45
−1.11%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.0B | 482.3M | 582.8M | 382.5M | 776.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 857.2M | 406.7M | 490.0M | 325.9M | 629.3M |
| Gross Profit | 158.1M | 75.6M | 92.8M | 56.5M | 146.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 7.6M | 7.2M | 7.6M | — | 6.5M |
| SG&A Expense | 112.3M | 50.3M | 60.7M | 43.6M | 52.6M |
| General & Admin Expense | 39.2M | 37.1M | 39.5M | 32.7M | 34.2M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 20.5M | 13.2M | 21.3M | 10.9M | 18.4M |
| Other Expenses | — | (986.1K) | — | 5.5M | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 119.9M | 56.6M | 68.3M | 49.1M | 59.0M |
| Cost and Expenses | 977.1M | 463.2M | 558.3M | 375.0M | 688.4M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 38.2M | 19.0M | 24.5M | 7.5M | 88.1M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 15.3M | 7.4M | 12.3M | 14.7M | 5.9M |
| Interest Expense | 3.8M | 1.2M | 1.3M | 343.0K | 287.0K |
| Net Interest Income | 11.6M | 6.2M | 11.0M | 14.4M | 5.5M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 28.3M | 7.9M | 28.5M | 20.2M | 1.8M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (7.6M) | — | (7.6M) | (14.1M) | (6.5M) |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 66.5M | 26.9M | 52.9M | 27.6M | 89.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 18.5M | 6.8M | 14.9M | 5.1M | 33.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 40.2M | 17.4M | 34.1M | 19.4M | 46.3M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 48.0M | 20.1M | 38.1M | 22.5M | 56.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 40.2M | 17.4M | 34.1M | 19.4M | 46.3M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 |
| Diluted EPS | HK$0.02 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.01 | HK$0.02 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.43 | HK$0.20 | HK$0.24 | HK$0.16 | HK$0.32 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.4B | 2.4B | 2.4B | 2.4B | 2.4B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.4B | 2.4B | 2.4B | 2.4B | 2.4B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 74.5M | 35.6M | 40.5M | 40.8M | 101.9M |
| D&A | 28.7M | 16.6M | 8.5M | 12.9M | 11.7M |
| EBIT | 45.8M | 19.0M | 32.0M | 27.9M | 90.2M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026