007120.KS
MiraeING.Co.,Ltd.
KSC · Industrials · Security & Protection Services · KR
KRW 1,156.00
−1.37%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 14.4B | 14.1B | 11.7B | 13.0B | 12.8B |
| Cost of Revenue | 7.2B | 7.1B | 6.2B | 6.4B | 6.2B |
| Gross Profit | 7.3B | 7.1B | 5.5B | 6.6B | 6.6B |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 313.0M | 567.0M | — | — | 415.0M |
| SG&A Expense | 1.5B | 777.2M | 756.0M | 792.0M | 794.5M |
| General & Admin Expense | 159.8M | 215.0M | 202.2M | 223.1M | 194.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 473.5M | 562.2M | 553.8M | 568.9M | 600.2M |
| Other Expenses | 1.9B | 1.9B | 2.7B | 2.6B | 2.7B |
| Total Operating Expenses | 3.7B | 3.3B | 3.5B | 3.4B | 3.5B |
| Cost and Expenses | 10.8B | 10.3B | 9.7B | 9.8B | 9.7B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 3.6B | 3.8B | 2.0B | 3.2B | 3.1B |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 1.5B | 438.7M | 6.1M | 468.4M | 691.7M |
| Interest Expense | 1.2B | 1.2B | 1.4B | 1.5B | 1.6B |
| Net Interest Income | 359.4M | (792.6M) | (1.4B) | (1.2B) | (937.0M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | (5.0B) | (4.2B) | (8.1B) | (11.6B) | (10.0B) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | 2.3B | — | 6.7B | 10.1B | 8.3B |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (1.5B) | (360.8M) | (6.1B) | (8.4B) | (6.9B) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.5B | 1.3B | 1.9B | 888.7M | (3.8B) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (3.0B) | (1.6B) | (8.0B) | (9.3B) | (3.0B) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (3.0B) | (1.6B) | (8.0B) | (9.3B) | (3.0B) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | (458.00) |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (3.0B) | (1.6B) | (8.0B) | (9.3B) | (3.0B) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (₩110) | (₩56) | (₩296) | (₩353) | (₩116) |
| Diluted EPS | (₩110) | (₩56) | (₩296) | (₩353) | (₩116) |
| Revenue Per Share | ₩527 | ₩489 | ₩431 | ₩495 | ₩488 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 27.3M | 28.9M | 27.1M | 26.3M | 26.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 27.3M | 28.9M | 27.1M | 26.3M | 26.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 7.0B | 6.5B | (2.0B) | (4.2B) | (2.6B) |
| D&A | 2.7B | 2.7B | 2.7B | 2.7B | 2.7B |
| EBIT | 4.3B | 3.8B | (4.7B) | (6.9B) | (5.2B) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026