00406.HK
Yau Lee Holdings Limited
HKSE · Industrials · Engineering & Construction · HK
HKD 0.51
−6.48%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 20.5B | 10.9B | 9.6B | 7.8B | 6.7B |
| Cost of Revenue | 20.0B | 10.5B | 9.5B | 7.1B | 6.1B |
| Gross Profit | 582.3M | 447.4M | 134.9M | 682.5M | 552.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | 1.1B | 610.0M | 536.1M | 526.4M | 457.2M |
| General & Admin Expense | 731.8M | — | 490.0M | 485.6M | 444.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 81.4M | — | 46.1M | 40.8M | 13.2M |
| Other Expenses | (3.0M) | — | (467.4M) | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 1.1B | 610.0M | 68.7M | 518.0M | 461.2M |
| Cost and Expenses | 21.1B | 11.1B | 9.6B | 7.6B | 6.6B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (560.8M) | (162.6M) | 66.2M | 164.5M | 100.7M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 23.5M | 7.5M | 16.0M | 12.6M | 7.6M |
| Interest Expense | 99.8M | 43.8M | 56.0M | 56.1M | 25.0M |
| Net Interest Income | (76.3M) | (36.3M) | (40.0M) | (43.5M) | (17.4M) |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 359.1M | (46.3M) | (62.9M) | (78.2M) | (33.2M) |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (174.0K) | — | 6.9M | 22.1M | 8.2M |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (201.7M) | (208.9M) | 3.3M | 86.3M | 67.5M |
| Income Tax Expense | 100.1M | (4.4M) | 104.5M | 20.5M | 19.6M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (302.7M) | (203.8M) | (98.9M) | 67.1M | 49.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (305.7M) | (204.6M) | (101.2M) | 65.8M | 56.2M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (302.7M) | (203.8M) | (98.9M) | 67.1M | 49.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.68) | (HK$0.47) | (HK$0.23) | HK$0.15 | HK$0.11 |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.68) | (HK$0.47) | (HK$0.23) | HK$0.15 | HK$0.11 |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$46.90 | HK$24.93 | HK$21.97 | HK$17.83 | HK$15.26 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 438.0M | 438.1M | 438.1M | 438.1M | 438.1M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 438.0M | 438.1M | 438.1M | 438.1M | 438.1M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | (385.8M) | (52.3M) | 150.2M | 227.0M | 185.1M |
| D&A | 174.8M | 110.4M | 90.9M | 84.6M | 92.6M |
| EBIT | (560.6M) | (162.6M) | 59.3M | 142.4M | 92.5M |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026