002976.SZ
Suzhou Cheersson Precision Industry Group Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 23.17
+0.35%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 2.0B | 2.1B | 1.8B | 1.6B | 1.2B |
| Cost of Revenue | 1.7B | 1.7B | 1.4B | 1.2B | 906.9M |
| Gross Profit | 334.2M | 369.6M | 355.5M | 363.2M | 299.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 119.8M | 116.9M | 114.0M | 93.9M | 58.8M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 160.8M | 165.1M | 164.9M | 149.6M | 96.0M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 35.4M | 35.5M | 35.3M | 31.8M | 22.6M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 349.7M | 346.2M | 337.0M | 286.3M | 175.1M |
| Cost and Expenses | 2.0B | 2.1B | 1.8B | 1.5B | 1.1B |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (35.7M) | (6.7M) | (19.5M) | 62.7M | 77.2M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (37.2M) | (8.3M) | (17.5M) | 62.7M | 77.8M |
| Income Tax Expense | (8.8M) | (5.7M) | 1.4M | 3.4M | 4.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (18.8M) | 7.9M | (25.3M) | 51.7M | 67.0M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (28.4M) | (2.6M) | (19.0M) | 59.4M | 73.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (18.8M) | 7.9M | (25.3M) | 51.7M | 67.0M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.12) | CN¥0.06 | (CN¥0.21) | CN¥0.43 | CN¥0.56 |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.12) | CN¥0.06 | (CN¥0.21) | CN¥0.43 | CN¥0.55 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥13.20 | CN¥16.03 | CN¥14.72 | CN¥13.12 | CN¥10.07 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 153.4M | 131.6M | 120.5M | 120.2M | 119.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 153.4M | 131.6M | 120.5M | 120.2M | 119.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 86.1M | 57.6M | 116.8M | 117.3M |
| D&A | — | 92.8M | 77.1M | 54.2M | 40.1M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026