002872.SZ
Tiansheng Pharmaceutical Group Co. Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 5.32
+0.38%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 530.5M | 514.1M | 569.7M | 579.3M | 607.0M |
| Cost of Revenue | 270.7M | 261.6M | 298.2M | 306.6M | 263.6M |
| Gross Profit | 259.8M | 252.5M | 271.5M | 272.8M | 343.4M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 19.7M | 22.3M | 22.8M | 30.9M | 34.3M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 115.3M | 115.8M | 131.9M | 136.6M | 127.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 162.2M | 158.6M | 169.8M | 180.3M | 267.1M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 318.8M | 318.0M | 343.8M | 369.0M | 448.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 589.5M | 579.5M | 642.0M | 675.6M | 712.5M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (58.7M) | (63.1M) | (94.0M) | (93.6M) | (84.7M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (57.7M) | (61.8M) | (97.8M) | (94.7M) | (84.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | (4.4M) | (5.8M) | (9.6M) | (1.0M) | 7.4M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (52.8M) | (55.4M) | (87.4M) | (93.1M) | (90.6M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (53.3M) | (56.0M) | (88.1M) | (94.3M) | (91.6M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (52.8M) | (55.4M) | (87.4M) | (93.1M) | (90.6M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.17) | (CN¥0.17) | (CN¥0.27) | (CN¥0.29) | (CN¥0.28) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.17) | (CN¥0.17) | (CN¥0.27) | (CN¥0.29) | (CN¥0.28) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.67 | CN¥1.62 | CN¥1.79 | CN¥1.82 | CN¥1.91 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 317.7M | 318.0M | 317.9M | 318.0M | 318.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 317.7M | 318.0M | 317.9M | 318.0M | 318.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 62.4M | 17.5M | 13.4M | 23.6M |
| D&A | — | 125.5M | 111.5M | 107.0M | 108.3M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026