002820.SZ
Tianjin Guifaxiang 18th Street Mahua Food Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Consumer Defensive · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 10.32
−7.94%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 472.3M | 471.2M | 495.6M | 503.9M | 236.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 256.2M | 259.4M | 267.4M | 271.9M | 169.2M |
| Gross Profit | 216.0M | 211.8M | 228.2M | 232.0M | 67.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 1.8M | 1.9M | 1.8M | 1.7M | 5.2M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 56.9M | 56.9M | 45.8M | 38.2M | 32.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 173.8M | 171.6M | 153.6M | 129.8M | 108.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 241.9M | 238.5M | 204.7M | 174.6M | 147.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 498.1M | 497.9M | 472.1M | 446.5M | 316.9M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (22.8M) | (23.3M) | 27.5M | 67.4M | (71.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (22.8M) | (23.4M) | 29.2M | 68.2M | (70.1M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 1.1M | 1.1M | 2.1M | 7.2M | (402.8K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (23.9M) | (24.5M) | 27.1M | 61.0M | (69.7M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (23.9M) | (24.5M) | 27.1M | 61.0M | (69.7M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (23.9M) | (24.5M) | 27.1M | 61.0M | (69.7M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.10) | (CN¥0.13) | CN¥0.14 | CN¥0.30 | (CN¥0.35) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.10) | (CN¥0.13) | CN¥0.14 | CN¥0.30 | (CN¥0.35) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.58 | CN¥2.50 | CN¥2.56 | CN¥2.48 | CN¥1.18 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 183.0M | 188.7M | 193.4M | 203.4M | 200.9M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 183.0M | 188.7M | 193.4M | 203.4M | 200.9M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 9.1M | 54.2M | 91.1M | (47.1M) |
| D&A | — | 32.5M | 26.7M | 23.8M | 24.1M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026