002817.SZ
Anhui Huangshan Capsule Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 6.54
−2.24%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 437.2M | 460.4M | 473.5M | 462.8M | 428.3M |
| Cost of Revenue | 303.4M | 323.5M | 352.7M | 326.9M | 311.3M |
| Gross Profit | 133.8M | 137.0M | 120.8M | 135.9M | 117.0M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 12.0M | 12.6M | 14.0M | 15.8M | 15.0M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 36.1M | 36.7M | 32.9M | 32.1M | 28.1M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 25.5M | 24.7M | 26.7M | 30.4M | 26.2M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 66.4M | 66.2M | 66.4M | 71.2M | 66.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 369.8M | 389.7M | 419.1M | 398.1M | 378.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 72.1M | 74.4M | 58.9M | 72.0M | 60.9M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 72.1M | 74.4M | 58.9M | 72.0M | 60.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 8.8M | 9.3M | 9.4M | 6.8M | (99.4K) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 63.5M | 65.0M | 49.3M | 64.9M | 60.9M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 63.4M | 65.1M | 49.6M | 65.1M | 61.0M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 63.5M | 65.0M | 49.3M | 64.9M | 60.9M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.21 | CN¥0.22 | CN¥0.16 | CN¥0.22 | CN¥0.20 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.21 | CN¥0.22 | CN¥0.16 | CN¥0.22 | CN¥0.20 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥1.51 | CN¥1.56 | CN¥1.54 | CN¥1.57 | CN¥1.41 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 289.4M | 295.4M | 307.8M | 294.8M | 304.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 289.4M | 295.4M | 307.8M | 294.8M | 304.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 121.7M | 104.5M | 117.3M | 103.7M |
| D&A | — | 47.4M | 45.6M | 45.4M | 42.9M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026