002760.SZ
Fengxing Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Industrials · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 17.12
+0.71%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 628.4M | 633.1M | 588.1M | 690.8M | 816.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 511.9M | 518.3M | 503.1M | 558.7M | 648.3M |
| Gross Profit | 116.5M | 114.8M | 84.9M | 132.1M | 167.9M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 24.2M | 23.7M | 25.0M | 33.0M | 32.4M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 56.7M | 57.9M | 58.2M | 61.6M | 49.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 41.5M | 41.3M | 33.7M | 38.2M | 35.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 123.0M | 125.4M | 123.7M | 146.6M | 131.8M |
| Cost and Expenses | 634.8M | 643.7M | 626.9M | 705.3M | 780.0M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 27.4M | 23.4M | (58.4M) | (71.1M) | 68.5M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 26.1M | 22.0M | (58.3M) | (63.1M) | 66.8M |
| Income Tax Expense | 2.3M | 1.8M | 2.6M | (3.5M) | 4.3M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 23.8M | 20.2M | (60.8M) | (59.6M) | 62.5M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 23.8M | 20.2M | (60.8M) | (59.6M) | 62.5M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 23.8M | 20.2M | (60.8M) | (59.6M) | 62.5M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.22 | CN¥0.19 | (CN¥0.57) | (CN¥0.55) | CN¥0.58 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.22 | CN¥0.19 | (CN¥0.57) | (CN¥0.55) | CN¥0.58 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥5.66 | CN¥5.96 | CN¥5.51 | CN¥6.37 | CN¥7.58 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 111.0M | 106.2M | 106.7M | 108.4M | 107.7M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 111.0M | 106.2M | 106.7M | 108.4M | 107.7M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 64.0M | (13.7M) | (27.0M) | 110.2M |
| D&A | — | 40.6M | 44.8M | 44.2M | 41.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026