002715.SZ
Huaiji Dengyun Auto-Parts (Holding) Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Consumer Cyclical · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 14.18
+0.21%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 536.5M | 524.2M | 511.1M | 544.4M | 507.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | 404.2M | 399.2M | 371.8M | 389.6M | 389.0M |
| Gross Profit | 132.3M | 125.0M | 139.3M | 154.8M | 118.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 13.7M | 14.6M | 12.7M | 12.0M | 15.4M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 58.5M | 61.6M | 62.2M | 55.8M | 56.6M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 28.7M | 28.1M | 26.5M | 24.8M | 32.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 123.5M | 124.7M | 125.5M | 114.6M | 125.6M |
| Cost and Expenses | 527.7M | 523.9M | 497.2M | 504.2M | 514.6M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (8.5M) | (15.5M) | 10.1M | 33.0M | (121.8M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (9.3M) | (16.3M) | 8.4M | 32.7M | (122.8M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 134.7K | (553.2K) | 3.3M | 8.9M | 9.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (9.4M) | (15.7M) | 5.1M | 23.8M | (132.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (9.4M) | (15.7M) | 5.1M | 23.8M | (132.0M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (9.4M) | (15.7M) | 5.1M | 23.8M | (132.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (CN¥0.07) | (CN¥0.11) | CN¥0.04 | CN¥0.17 | (CN¥0.96) |
| Diluted EPS | (CN¥0.07) | (CN¥0.11) | CN¥0.04 | CN¥0.17 | (CN¥0.96) |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥3.89 | CN¥3.80 | CN¥3.70 | CN¥3.94 | CN¥3.68 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 137.9M | 138.0M | 137.9M | 138.0M | 138.0M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 137.9M | 138.0M | 137.9M | 138.0M | 138.0M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 13.7M | 43.9M | 69.2M | (71.9M) |
| D&A | — | 29.2M | 33.8M | 36.2M | 49.9M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026