002592.SZ
Nanning Baling Technology Co., Ltd.
SZSE · Consumer Cyclical · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 7.07
+3.06%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 761.8M | 711.6M | 658.9M | 542.7M | 552.4M |
| Cost of Revenue | 587.1M | 553.5M | 518.3M | 420.2M | 438.7M |
| Gross Profit | 174.7M | 158.1M | 140.6M | 122.5M | 113.7M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 29.6M | 29.2M | 24.4M | 19.1M | 17.3M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 59.8M | 58.6M | 79.4M | 85.2M | 105.7M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 17.1M | 16.3M | 13.4M | 10.9M | 17.8M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 112.1M | 108.9M | 118.9M | 116.1M | 144.7M |
| Cost and Expenses | 699.3M | 662.4M | 637.2M | 536.3M | 583.4M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 82.7M | 105.3M | 79.7M | 97.9M | 7.9M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 92.2M | 114.8M | 78.5M | 97.7M | 7.4M |
| Income Tax Expense | (2.0M) | (2.2M) | 8.6M | (7.1M) | (3.2M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 94.2M | 116.9M | 70.0M | 105.5M | 13.5M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 94.2M | 116.9M | 70.0M | 106.2M | 16.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 94.2M | 116.9M | 70.0M | 105.5M | 13.5M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.34 | CN¥0.41 | CN¥0.26 | CN¥0.40 | CN¥0.05 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.34 | CN¥0.41 | CN¥0.26 | CN¥0.40 | CN¥0.05 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.83 | CN¥2.50 | CN¥2.45 | CN¥2.06 | CN¥2.04 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 268.9M | 285.1M | 269.2M | 263.7M | 270.3M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 268.9M | 285.1M | 269.2M | 263.7M | 270.3M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 140.6M | 116.5M | 141.0M | 53.8M |
| D&A | — | 35.3M | 36.8M | 43.2M | 45.8M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026