002412.SZ
Hunan Hansen Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd.
SZSE · Healthcare · C 制造业 · CN
CNY 11.21
+10.01%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 1.0B | 1.0B | 1.0B | 955.5M | 916.1M |
| Cost of Revenue | 226.6M | 235.1M | 242.5M | 255.9M | 255.9M |
| Gross Profit | 806.1M | 803.6M | 761.9M | 699.6M | 660.2M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | 38.7M | 39.0M | 39.3M | 44.5M | 47.9M |
| SG&A Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| General & Admin Expense | 74.6M | 76.6M | 68.8M | 68.4M | 64.8M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | 441.4M | 430.3M | 400.3M | 394.7M | 396.0M |
| Other Expenses | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Operating Expenses | 576.4M | 567.5M | 530.1M | 528.3M | 529.9M |
| Cost and Expenses | 803.0M | 802.6M | 772.6M | 784.2M | 785.8M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | 264.9M | 239.1M | 253.2M | 234.9M | 188.8M |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net Interest Income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | 264.9M | 238.6M | 252.8M | 226.0M | 181.9M |
| Income Tax Expense | 39.6M | 40.5M | 32.5M | 21.0M | 14.2M |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | 225.3M | 198.1M | 220.2M | 205.0M | 167.6M |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | 225.3M | 198.1M | 220.2M | 205.0M | 167.6M |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | 225.3M | 198.1M | 220.2M | 205.0M | 167.6M |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | CN¥0.45 | CN¥0.39 | CN¥0.44 | CN¥0.41 | CN¥0.33 |
| Diluted EPS | CN¥0.45 | CN¥0.39 | CN¥0.44 | CN¥0.41 | CN¥0.33 |
| Revenue Per Share | CN¥2.05 | CN¥2.06 | CN¥2.00 | CN¥1.90 | CN¥1.82 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 503.4M | 503.2M | 503.2M | 503.2M | 503.2M |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 503.4M | 503.2M | 503.2M | 503.2M | 503.2M |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | — | 280.6M | 294.7M | 286.6M | 241.1M |
| D&A | — | 41.5M | 41.5M | 51.7M | 52.3M |
| EBIT | — | — | — | — | — |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Mar 1, 2026