00227.HK
First Shanghai Investments Limited
HKSE · Financial Services · Financial - Capital Markets · HK
HKD 0.15
−3.16%Income statement
| Metric | TTM | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | |||||
| Total Revenue | 787.9M | 412.4M | 390.4M | 312.9M | 326.9M |
| Cost of Revenue | 272.6M | 209.4M | 170.5M | 105.4M | 131.8M |
| Gross Profit | 549.3M | 202.9M | 219.9M | 207.4M | 210.3M |
| Operating Expenses | |||||
| R&D Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| SG&A Expense | — | 280.0M | 252.5M | 269.2M | 276.4M |
| General & Admin Expense | — | 280.0M | 252.5M | 269.2M | 276.4M |
| Selling & Marketing Expense | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other Expenses | 655.1M | (6.1M) | (58.6M) | 555.0K | 188.2M |
| Total Operating Expenses | 655.1M | 273.9M | 193.9M | 269.7M | 276.4M |
| Cost and Expenses | 893.7M | 483.3M | 336.2M | 375.2M | 424.1M |
| Operating Income (EBIT) | (105.8M) | (70.9M) | 26.0M | (62.3M) | (97.2M) |
| Non-Operating | |||||
| Interest Income | 174.0M | 135.3M | 88.5M | 104.7M | 48.1M |
| Interest Expense | 11.9M | 12.5M | — | 36.5M | 15.3M |
| Net Interest Income | 162.1M | 122.8M | 88.5M | 68.3M | 32.9M |
| Other Non-Op Income/Expense | 30.5M | (17.8M) | 60.3M | 68.3M | 32.9M |
| Non-Operating Income (excl Interest) | (10.8M) | 5.4M | — | (5.0M) | — |
| EBT (Pre-Tax Income) | (75.3M) | (88.8M) | 86.2M | 6.0M | (64.4M) |
| Income Tax Expense | 12.5M | 4.2M | 8.0M | 15.8M | (8.1M) |
| Bottom Line | |||||
| Net Income | (89.1M) | (94.0M) | 78.0M | (10.6M) | (56.0M) |
| Earnings from Cont. Ops | (87.8M) | (93.0M) | 78.2M | (9.9M) | (59.4M) |
| Earnings from Discont. Ops | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bottom Line Net Income | (89.1M) | (94.0M) | 78.0M | (10.6M) | (56.0M) |
| Per Share | |||||
| Basic EPS | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.04) | HK$0.04 | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.04) |
| Diluted EPS | (HK$0.04) | (HK$0.04) | HK$0.04 | (HK$0.01) | (HK$0.04) |
| Revenue Per Share | HK$0.36 | HK$0.19 | HK$0.18 | HK$0.19 | HK$0.21 |
| Shares | |||||
| Basic Shares Outstanding | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 1.6B | 1.6B |
| Diluted Shares Outstanding | 2.2B | 2.2B | 2.2B | 1.6B | 1.6B |
| Profitability Metrics | |||||
| EBITDA | 153.9M | (40.3M) | 152.8M | (16.9M) | (24.0M) |
| D&A | 70.4M | 36.0M | 38.3M | 40.4M | 43.1M |
| EBIT | 83.5M | (76.3M) | 114.5M | (57.3M) | (67.0M) |
As reported, in the filing currency · TTM sums the four latest quarters; MRQ is the latest quarter · Negatives in parentheses; a dash is a line the filing does not carry · Data as of Jun 1, 2026